5123 Weatherton Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383364 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5123 Weatherton Street
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2239
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0374 / -82.1629
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 51
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  • Contact: Manuel Chacin PA
  • 407-910-2168
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prepare to be impressed by this exceptional home that offers an array of remarkable features. Beyond the 9' 4" CEILINGS AND 5 1/4" BASEBOARDS, IMPACT RESISTANT DOORS AND WINDOWS. this property presents an ideal layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a dedicated office or bonus room. Whether you need a space to work from home or pursue your hobbies, this versatile room has you covered. As you step inside, luxury flooring graces all the common areas, enhancing both the aesthetics and durability of the home. The kitchen is a true highlight, boasting GORGEOUS CABINETS that provide ample storage. Complementing the stunning design, brand new stainless steel kitchen appliances are included, making culinary adventures a delight. The elegant QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS further elevate the kitchen's appeal. Soft close 42 inch cabinets add a touch of sophistication while ensuring convenience. Outside, DRIVEWAY IN CONCRETE
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1773.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1008254707
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2017 Lovoy Ct, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2017 Lovoy Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction! Be the first to live in this never occupied 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent at $2,300/month, including electric service. This modern residence features an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014290
  2. Provided by Realty 365 Inc
  3. Contact Yelina Gonzalez
  4. (786) 450-1574
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1597 Kerman Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,300.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1597 Kerman Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, FULLY FURNISHED, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402212
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Nabatoff Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,350.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1432 Nabatoff Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new home built in 2024! This beautifully furnished property comes fully equipped with all essential furniture, appliances, and TVs ready for immediate move in. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691140
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4847 Luther Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,380.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4847 Luther Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath annual rental in North Port with an extra fenced lot offering plenty of room for your boat, RV, trailer, or additional outdoor storage. This pet friendly home features a com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144250
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2693 Jeannin Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,600.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2693 Jeannin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Imagine this being your brand new home!!! Available on 05/31. Welcome to this stunning brand new construction in North Port, offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms designed for comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403279
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Julia Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4942 Ariton Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$3,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

4942 Ariton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible annual unfurnished 3 bedroom / 2. 5 bathroom pool home features generous living space & stylish finishes. Enjoy the perfect setting for relaxing and entertaining. Highlights include a custo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524691
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice