7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382862 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 112
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1491
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2748 / -81.595
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 3
  • Building: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 3a 3b
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Anna Shi
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of contemporary luxury living with this stunning and modern condo nestled within the highly coveted Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Situated in the heart of a premier golf destination, this exceptional residence offers unparalleled elegance and convenience, mere minutes away from the enchantment of Walt Disney World. Step inside and be captivated by the immaculate interiors of this FULLY FURNISHED masterpiece, thoughtfully designed for turnkey enjoyment. Whether seeking a primary residence or an investment property, this condo caters to all needs, bolstered by the added advantage of an on site property management company. The essence of sophistication is found in the spacious open floor plan, where three bedrooms and two and a half baths seamlessly blend to create an atmosphere of refined comfort. Modern finishes and exquisite attention to detail enhance the ambiance, while the large kitchen stands as a culinary haven. A full stainless steel Samsung appliance package, including a gas range, elevates your culinary adventures, and a beautiful kitchen island becomes the centerpiece for both culinary creations and cherished moments shared with loved ones. Natural light floods the living space, guiding your gaze toward sliding doors that beckon you onto the expansive paved patio. Here, a panoramic golf course view sets the stage for memorable gatherings, be it entertaining guests or luxuriating in the sun with your favorite cocktail in hand. Indulge in resort style living with immediate access to the lavish pool, a fully equipped gym, and the awe inspiring Water Park. Revel in the lazy river's gentle embrace or slide down water slides as you soak in the vibrant ambiance of Reunion. Reunion Resort spans 2300 acres of stunning landscapes and offers not one, but THREE SIGNATURE GOLF COURSES Tradition by Jack Nicholas, Legacy by Arnold Palmer, and Independence by Tom Watson. Additional amenities include two golf Pro shops, a plethora of community pools, tennis courts, conference facilities, and a myriad of dining options, from a great steakhouse to a charming sushi bar. Seize this unparalleled opportunity to embrace the Florida lifestyle in this exquisite home, where luxury, leisure, and sophistication converge in perfect harmony. Your oasis awaits Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort a world of wonder, elegance, and endless possibilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1491.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services, Inc./Katie Braswell
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SPECTRUM AT REUNION CONDO PH 3B OR 5878/2413 UNIT 7770-112
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5739-003B-1120
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: 8501
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Market St  340, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$264,900.00 ($413.91 / sqft )

600 Market St 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy condo is located right in the heart of the charming town called Celebration, where you'll find the shops and restaurants just outside your door! Use this condo as your weekend getaway or liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137193
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$264,950.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a hidden Disney gem at Caribe Cove! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts 1,445 sq ft of living space with serene nature views. Located on the 3rd floor, this remodeled end unit is per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134118
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 129, REUNION, FL 34747
$265,000.00 ($149.63 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 129 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living just minutes from Walt Disney World in this contemporary 4 bedroom, 3 bath condo at Spectrum+ in Reunion Resort. This spacious residence features an open concept floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448948
  2. Provided by EDGESTONE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Sebastian Stofenmacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Campus Street 260, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$267,500.00 ($333.96 / sqft )

611 Campus Street 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Heart of Celebration! You will love the location of this 1 bedroom; 1 bath condo located in Town Center. FULLY RENOVATED with new luxury vinyl flooring, new cabinets, new stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148790
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8842 Grand Palms Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$268,500.00 ($204.18 / sqft )

8842 Grand Palms Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grand Palms! This beautifully updated furnished condo offers peaceful views of the community gazebo and park right from your oversized, screened lanai with a ceiling fanperfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366441
  2. Provided by YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Legacy Court 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,900.00 ($2,060.31 / sqft )

8901 Legacy Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Legacy Dunes Resort, this beautifully furnished end unit second floor condo at 8901 Legacy Ct #2 201 offers a rare combination of privacy, tranquil lake views, and resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 131 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958975
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Hubbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 511, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,999.00 ($538.92 / sqft )

3151 Sunset Walk Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience vibrant resort style living at 3151 Sunset Walk Dr, Suite 511a beautifully appointed condo hotel unit located within Embassy Suites by Hilton. This studio style suite offers stunning views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395359
  2. Provided by BROKER HUB REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Robert Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Siena Palm Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

720 Siena Palm Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home the this Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Siena at Celebration. Recently renovated with new flooring, Light fixtures and freshly painted, this condo offers a spacious split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120372
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! RESORT STYLE OPPORTUNITY! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium in Spectrum at Reunion offers over 1,500 sq. ft. of living space designed for both comfort and income potential. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134961
  2. Provided by PRIME DISTRICT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rod Bostic, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3163 Britannia Boulevard C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$277,500.00 ($169.41 / sqft )

3163 Britannia Boulevard C More Like This

VACANT AGAIN!! COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL CONDO. This spacious condo is a rare find with 3 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms. The open plan living area has a family room with 50" flat screen TV, fully stocked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6158911
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice