835 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 835 Rotonda Circle
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2046
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8969 / -82.249
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Long Meadow
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: COUNTPLEX LLC
  • Contact: Larissa Dutra
  • 407-807-0067
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home, designed to fit your lifestylewhether youre looking for a peaceful vacation retreat, a comfortable full time residence, or an excellent investment opportunity. Located in a highly desirable area, it is just 30 minutes from the stunning beaches of Manasota Key, Siesta Key, and Venice Beach, offering the perfect blend of convenience and coastal living. As you step inside, youll discover soaring ceilings and impact resistant doors and windows. The open concept design provides a seamless layout, featuring three spacious bedrooms and two elegantly appointed bathrooms. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout the home adds both style and durability. The heart of the home is its modern kitchen, highlighted by stylish cabinetry, brand new stainless steel appliances, and sleek quartz countertopsperfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Thoughtfully designed and built with quality and comfort in mind, this pre construction property offers exceptional value and timeless appeal. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yoursschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1637.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RLM 000 0000 0908 ROTONDA WEST LONG MEADOW LT 908 2064/1897 2520/1511 2521/1981 3346/872 4942/1898
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412119181003
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 White Marsh Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$694,900.00 ($214.01 / sqft )

1 White Marsh Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury home. Set on a spacious half acre lot in a quiet neighborhood. The property h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685299
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$549,900.00 ($192.88 / sqft )

1091 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**New Year, New Price!!** Welcome to 1091 Rotonda Circle, a Beautiful Waterfront Pool home that perfectly blends style and comfort. This spacious residence features a highly sought after open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

774 Rotonda Circle New Construction More Like This

$54,000 price reduction!!! Seller motivated!!! This brand new luxury residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship from the moment you arrive along the coach lit driveway. A stone accented faade, invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$565,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

254 Rotonda Boulevard E More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Rotonda West living with this immaculate Southern exposure pool/spa home! This beautiful x flood zone home built by Newport Homes is move in ready and features a ton of upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145136
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$589,900.00 ($182.46 / sqft )

237 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prepare to be impressed when you step into your new home! Thoughtfully designed with soaring ceilings, 8 foot Doors, Coffered Ceilings, and Crown Moldin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140731
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Guzik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$590,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

238 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five years young, this home has been gently lived in and meticulously maintained. Like new construction without the wait and high ticket price. Custom designed with elegance and comfort in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520672
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Long Meadow Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$689,000.00 ($191.12 / sqft )

17 Long Meadow Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Where architecture, space, and fairway living come together. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Rotonda West, this newly buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471878
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Estela Ziu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($149.13 / sqft )

174 Rotonda Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a desirable golf course community and set on an oversized greenbelt lot, this stunning custom built home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a deed re

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$559,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

245 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION NOW $559,000! Incredible opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 3 car garage in Rotonda West! Recently reduced by $20,000, this home is priced to sell and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146118
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenn Philbrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$595,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

235 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now is the perfect time to purchase your dream new construction home! Our End of Year Blowout Sale is underway, offering exceptional savings on all available inventory. Secure your home and close on o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395050
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice