914 Lake Destiny Road F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379059 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 914 Lake Destiny Road F
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1182
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6428 / -81.3909
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Destiny Spgs Condo
  • Building: Destiny Spgs Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Ryan Leitter
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and rare lakefront 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,112 sq ft of beautifully maintained living space in the highly desirable Destiny Springs community. This exceptional unit is perfectly positioned directly on the lake and features breathtaking water views from every window as well as from the private balcony, creating a peaceful and resort style atmosphere throughout the home. The open floor plan is filled with natural light and showcases updated interiors designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy the convenience of being within short walking distance to the community pool and tennis courts, along with access to resort style amenities including two swimming pools, a clubhouse, fitness center, business center, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major highways for easy commuting, this lakefront condo is perfect for families or professionals seeking scenic views, convenience, and an elevated living experience in one of Altamonte Springs most sought after communities. Please note that this unit has an exterior laundry facility right outside of the building.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1112.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ODIN
  • Association Phone: 4077430908
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-29-515-0000-064E
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 185 Waterfall Way 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,495.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

185 Waterfall Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updatedsecond story condominium in Altamonte Springs near I 4, Altamonte Mall, Crane Roost Park and San Sebastian Trailhead. There are 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The condo is over 1,000 sqft and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394197
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Kyle Petteway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Camargo Way 206, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,495.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

824 Camargo Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Resort style living in this wonderful condominium development. The unit is a clean 2 bedroom 2 bath. Carpet and tile throughout kitchen, baths and bedrooms. Patio is off living room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397784
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 956 Salt Pond Place 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,499.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

956 Salt Pond Place 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention good renters!! Location, location, location!! Come to show this wonderful oportunity to rent a 2 bed 2 bath in a great condominium called the landing in altamonte springs!! This unit has a g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400808
  2. Provided by ORLANDO KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Riverbend Drive 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

196 Riverbend Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Reserve at Wekiva Bend! This first floor 2BR/2BA condo offers a bright, open living/dining area that flows to a screened patioperfect for morning coffee or winding down at dusk. Split b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369679
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abdul Aitboukil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Buoy Lane 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

637 Buoy Lane 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover comfort in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in The Landing of Altamonte Springs. Enjoy a spacious screen porch with community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399162
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Tamarack Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,550.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

484 Tamarack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 Duplex. Master bedroom downstairs, open bedroom upstairs. Near to shopping malls.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149367
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Pearl Lake Causeway 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,595.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

155 Pearl Lake Causeway 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Price just cut if you take it by March 1.A lovely remodeled unit close to the pool and the non boating lake. Also close to shopping and many restaurants. 4 minutes to Interstate 4. Gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337917
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Camargo Way 207, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

820 Camargo Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/studio in the desirable Bona Vista gated community of Altamonte Springs. Offering 1,209 sq ft living space, this second floor re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147024
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Pearl Lake Causeway 210, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

185 Pearl Lake Causeway 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location!! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This condo offers a spacious and open floor plan. Kitchen over looks the dining and living room. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,053.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6374886
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Maydelin Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Afton Square 208, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

208 Afton Square 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom / 1 Bath Condo. Second Floor unit. Laminated wood flooring and freshly painted. Unit has patio with storage closet. Community offers Gated community, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse and Fitness C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401900
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice