760 Siena Palm Drive 204, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378364 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 760 Siena Palm Drive 204
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1390
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3147 / -81.5563
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Provided by: ATLAS BLUE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Amine Berrada
  • 321-948-2242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED. BRAND NEW CARPET INSTALLED ALONG WITH NEW PAINT (MARCH 15) Amazing opportunity to own a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of the Town of Celebration. This residence features a highly functional and inviting floor plan, with a well appointed kitchen that opens seamlessly to a spacious family room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the space, creating a bright and comfortable atmosphere throughout. Whether youre a first time buyer, investor, or looking for a low maintenance lifestyle, this condo offers exceptional value in a truly special community. Living in Celebration means enjoying one of Central Floridas most sought after towns. Known for its picturesque streets, lakes, and iconic architecture, Celebration offers a vibrant, walkable downtown with boutique shops, restaurants, cafs, and year round community events. Residents enjoy miles of scenic walking and biking trails, beautiful parks, playgrounds, and waterfront views. Celebration is also home to top rated schools, a strong sense of community, and easy access to world class amenities, including Walt Disney World, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlando International Airport. This is a rare chance to own in a town that blends small town charm with modern convenience, Celebration living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1390.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management/Merari Santiago
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: SIENA AT CELEBRATION CONDO A CB 7 PGS 44-46 OR 2695/1936 BLDG 2 UNIT 204
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-28-4991-0002-0204
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 122, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$284,000.00 ($189.33 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 122 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MAJOR DEAL ALERT, Lowest Price Available!! Property has future bookings already in place with the preferred property management. So it is turnkey!! Act fast, it won't last long! Perfect for investors,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144332
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 113, REUNION, FL 34747
$284,900.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now priced at $284,900, below recent comparable sales in the same building, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort offers a clear value opportunity. Just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375069
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Deborah Armitage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7521 Mourning Dove Circle 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($210.49 / sqft )

7521 Mourning Dove Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ground Floor Condo in Reunion Resort Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo located in the highly sought after Reu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148099
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$288,000.00 ($266.42 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 302 More Like This

Windsor Hills Resort! One of best resort Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished and updated 2bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with the lagoon style pool, water p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146686
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Butterfly Palm Way 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,900.00 ($197.48 / sqft )

2301 Butterfly Palm Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key investment opportunity near Disney. Rare ground floor fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with parking just steps from your door, recently fully updated and professionally decorated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403426
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gabby Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Treasure Trove Lane 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,900.00 ($170.53 / sqft )

9061 Treasure Trove Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Caribe Cove / Treasure Trove area, ideally positioned for personal use, vacation rental, or investment ownership near Disney and Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404257
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Deborah Armitage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,950.00 ($268.22 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of luxury and convenience with this beautifully fully furnished 2nd floor condo at 7671 Comrow Street Unit 202 in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort. Every detail has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111171
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 110, REUNION, FL 34747
$290,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of contemporary luxury living with this stunning and modern condo nestled within the highly coveted Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Situated in the heart of a premier golf destina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280145
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
$290,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382862
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Reunion Resort! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is fully furnished and move in ready. It offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice