4902 Coral Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4902 Coral Castle Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $299,950
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2765 / -81.4711
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Fiesta Key Ph 2
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  • Contact: Gary Berkson
  • 407-333-4400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!Welcome to 4902 Coral Castle Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 1,728 sq. ft. of modern living space, built in 2022 and located in a gated resort style community and only 10 minutes to Disney World. This thoughtfully designed home features an open and functional floor plan ideal for everyday living & entertaining. This spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, while upstairs bedrooms provide privacy and comfort. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an en suite bath, and the additional bedrooms are generously sized and versatile. Residents enjoy an impressive array of community amenities, including a resort style swimming pool, tennis court, and a scenic walking and biking trail, all within a secure, gated setting. Ideally located just minutes from Disney World and Universal Studios, as well as shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and convenience. Whether you are seeking a primary residence, vacation home or investment opportunity, this home delivers exceptional value in one of Central Florida's most desirable locations. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1762.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: April Davidson
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FIESTA KEY PH 2 PB 28 PGS 101-102 LOT 307
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1428-0001-3070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2836 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

2836 Club Cortile Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

one or more pictures have virtual stage... SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COST...This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the desirable gated community of Club Cortile offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1090 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

1090 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors and first time homebuyers! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in a community that allows Airbnb and short term rentals, making it a great investment opportunity. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137773
  2. Provided by HARVEST REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4559 Corsa Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

4559 Corsa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom vacation townhome located in the gated community of BellaVida Resort, just 7 miles from the Disney theme parks. This home features an open concept living area, fully equipped kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148154
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1209 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Big opportunity $20k reduction!! Vacation home!! Short and long rentals price to sell!! Where resort living meets smart investment gated community resort type full amenities!! Great condition! Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379579
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1289 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1289 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the heart of Kissimmee. Built in 2005, this spacious residence offers approximately 1,468 square feet of living space des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380347
  2. Provided by SANAA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Moncif Hettab Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

2834 Club Cortile Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Large townhouse 4 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms with one bedroom and bathroom located on first floor, backed to wooden area for privacy and view. Close to shopping, major roads and entertainment. Great fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948776
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact John Sheynkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5702 Delorean Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$273,880.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

5702 Delorean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium 3 Bedroom Townhome in Regal Oaks Resort Minutes from Disney! Heres your chance to own a beautifully furnished, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the Regal Oaks Resort Community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354581
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Qinghe Meng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Paradise Cay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$274,000.00 ($230.83 / sqft )

5300 Paradise Cay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5300 Paradise Cay Cir, located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes away from Disney parks, shopping, dining, and major highways! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372417
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4617 Sparkling Shell Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$275,000.00 ($157.87 / sqft )

4617 Sparkling Shell Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORTSALE Cypress Cay is a beautiful new townhome community offering spacious residences with modern, open concept designs. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a private back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139636
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice