236 Afton Square 109, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 236 Afton Square 109
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $134,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6587 / -81.4252
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Building: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  • Contact: Dragana Todorovic
  • 386-213-6899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FREE Water ... Looking for low maintenance living in Altamonte Springs with great amenities and easy commute? This ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 236 Afton Square #109 offers comfort, space, and a relaxed lifestyle in Oasis at Pearl Lake. Walking Distance to major shopping, short drive to Wekiva Springs for outdoors adventures and short drive to downtown, Universal and Disney World, 10 minutes to RDV Sportsplex Center. Located in Seminole County, this 809 sq ft home is the largest 1/1 floor plan in the community. The open concept layout feels bright and easy. Ceramic tile runs throughout. The updated kitchen features sleek cabinetry, contemporary finishes, new slate fingerprint resistant appliances, and ample counter space for daily living or entertaining. BRAND NEW water heater. The bedroom includes a large walk in closet. A full in unit laundry room with a brand new washer and dryer adds convenience. Enjoy quiet mornings on your private back patio with pavers and extra storage. The gated community offers a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse, sidewalks, and picnic areas. HOA is $449.61/month and includes water, sewer, and trash. ...... Zoned for Lake Brantley High School, close to major roads and shopping
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 809.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 449.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Liz Salazar,
  • Association Phone: 407-862-6115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLDG 2 UNIT 109 THE OASIS AT PEARL LAKE A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6473 PG 163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-529-0200-1090
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: MOR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 900 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$125,000.00 ($139.35 / sqft )

900 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, convenient living in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This well maintained condo offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for homeowners and investors alike. Whether youre a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398337
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Winston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$128,800.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

199 Afton Square 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous 1 Bedroom and 1 Bath Condo overlooking Pearl Lake ~ The Oasis at Pearl Lake Condominium Development is a Gated Community within Minutes to Hwy 434, 436, 414, I 4, and the 429 ~ The Oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322545
  2. Provided by JULIE B REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 Lake Destiny Road D, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,900.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

924 Lake Destiny Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Destiny Springs is the perfect blend of comfort and strategic location. An ideal find for first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148283
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road H, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,999.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

922 Lake Destiny Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME OPPORTUNITY IN ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! Discover this fantastic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Destiny Springs community. Whether you are looking for a cozy primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148414
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Dory Lane 303, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$137,000.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

625 Dory Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Landing, A Condominium! This well maintained unit features a functional and inviting layout, ideal for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400214
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Afton Square 8-301, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

224 Afton Square 8-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! Brand new carpets installed. Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of oasis of pearl la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366749
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Dory Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

629 Dory Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY! EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH STRONG ROI. This well maintained condo is in good overall condition and located in an area with exceptionally high rental demand, making it ideal for i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143587
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214524
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Buoy Lane 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$140,000.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

633 Buoy Lane 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

nvestor Special in Altamonte Springs Immediate Rental Income! Looking to add a solid investment to your portfolio? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Landings is the perfect opportunity! With a r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331012
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 941, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$140,000.00 ($125.22 / sqft )

1064 Lotus Parkway 941 Shortsale More Like This

Short sale. **short sale bring all offers! ** best priced 3 bdrm unit by far! A/c & hot water heater brand new! ** top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in an elevator building with water views and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390123
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Melanie Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice