675 Kendall Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 675 Kendall Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $299,899
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1627
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9166 / -82.0038
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter Broyhill Vi
  • Provided by: XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Paul Jacques
  • 866-595-6025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Another great listing. Brand New HVAC, new kitchen with high end quarts countertops. New appliances. Freshly painted. Brand new roof Installed (04/01/2026) and Brand New Water Heater. Do not miss out on this one. Price To Sell.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1156.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Fire Hydrant, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 204.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Title Company
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 75 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER BROYHILL VILLAS PB 6 PG4-4B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D16P075
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: COUNTY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2136 Kerwood Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$290,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

2136 Kerwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION!! Lake Sumter Landing is just 2 miles away! TURNKEY and GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Charming 2/2 Cottage Home in the Village of Amelia. NO BOND! This delightful home offers comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17700 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,500.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

17700 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Please view custom video. New roof will be installed prior to closing!! Great floor plan in this currently used as a 2 bedroom 2 bath home with office or den. Add an armoire and you have 3 bedrooms!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1497 Alexandria Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$331,900.00 ($197.91 / sqft )

1497 Alexandria Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! BOND PAID NEW ROOF AWESOME LOCATION between Lake Sumter Landing and Brownwood Paddock Square! Welcome to this charming two bedroom two bath STUCCO COURTYARD villa, completely fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100937
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dena Manning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9239 171st Cooper Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$349,500.00 ($131.05 / sqft )

9239 171st Cooper Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID! ~ HVAC 2022 ~ Roof 2019 ~ Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Cypress Designer Home, perfectly situated on a quiet, landscaped lot in the highly sought after Village of Woodbury. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715656
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact John Starr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17431 93rd Retford Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$274,000.00 ($165.66 / sqft )

17431 93rd Retford Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bond paid furniture available separately. Truly move in ready with fully renovated bathrooms! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring beautifully updated bathrooms yes, thats plur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910963
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Karen Scarbrough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Captiva Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$317,000.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

1819 Captiva Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID !! SELLER MOTIVATED !! Charming well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Amarillo style ranch located in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. This home features a PAID BOND and a comfortable, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106889
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1692 Indigo Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$272,900.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

1692 Indigo Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home! BRAND NEW A/C Located in the highly sought after Village of Pennecamp, this charming Mangrove Villas Colony Model is perfectly situated near Lake Sumter Landing and Brownwood, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107178
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Ouellette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17870 92nd Amory Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$275,000.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

17870 92nd Amory Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Village of springdale, this austin ranch home built in 2001 has 2 bedrooms/2 baths, 1 car garage with golf cart parking, spacious enclosed 240sq ft florida room, and a 13ft x 17ft painted patio for si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109643
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16673 92nd Stokes Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$345,000.00 ($171.73 / sqft )

16673 92nd Stokes Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~built in 2016~ ~glass enclosed lanai~ ~exterior painted 2025~ ~lots of decorating upgrades~ welcome to this beautiful charlotte model in the village of woodbury, phillips vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109283
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Riverton Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($177.63 / sqft )

3309 Riverton Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If youve been waiting for a move in ready villa in a prime, central location with major updates already completed this one is worth a serious look. Located in the village of polo ridge, this 2/2 colon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111665
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Monty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice