9079 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9079 Sunshine Ridge Loop
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $789,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 5136
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 7
  • Full Baths: 7
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.31 / -81.6513
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort
  • Provided by: EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Casey Hatfield
  • 407-553-3313
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURNKEY 7 BEDROOM SOLARA RESORT HOME FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, fully furnished home located in the sought after Solara Resort community. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, this modern and spacious property offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment, and investment opportunity. The bright, open concept living area brings together the kitchen, dining, and family room, creating an ideal space for gathering with family and friends. Large sliding doors open to the private screened lanai and pool area, filling the home with natural light and enhancing indoor outdoor living. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, bar seating, and ample cabinetryperfect for casual meals or hosting. The thoughtful layout makes entertaining easy and enjoyable. Two generously sized primary bedrooms are located on the first floor, offering convenience and privacy. Step outside to the spacious lanai with outdoor dining for six, sun loungers, and a charming tiki style bar. The private pool includes a safety fence, spill over spa, and a pool bathroom with direct outdoor accessideal for enjoying Floridas sunshine year round. The first floor also includes a themed game room complete with air hockey, foosball, arcade games, and comfortable seating, providing fun for all ages. Upstairs, youll find an incredible Superhero themed bedroom featuring custom twin over full bunk beds, multiple TVs, a foam pit, and a slidetruly a guest favorite. An additional upstairs loft offers a pool table, TV, and cozy seating, creating another inviting space to unwind. This home is move in or rental ready, making it an excellent primary residence, vacation home, or income producing property. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully maintained Solara Resort home with exceptional features and strong appeal. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 4098.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 726.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nancy Martell
  • Association Phone: 407-228-4181
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT PB 25 PGS 175-182 LOT 61
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4941-0001-0610
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9008 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($135.78 / sqft )

9008 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 9 bedroom, 7 bathroom pool home in Solara Resort, offering over 4,300+ sq ft of spacious living just minutes from Walt Disney Worldperfectly positioned as a turnkey sho

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396158
  2. Provided by UNIONE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$725,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

1840 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

THE ONE YOU HAVE BEEN SEARCHING FOR, PRICED TO SELL!! Located less than 15 minutes from Walt Disney World and with easy access to I 4, US 192, and US 27, the home offers unmatched convenience to Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394420
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1576 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

1576 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate vacation retreat and investment opportunity at 1576 Nassau Point Trail in the highly sought after Solara Resort! This stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath fully furnished pool home gen

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340416
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$734,900.00 ($140.62 / sqft )

8934 Coconut Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 8934 Coconut Breeze Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool and spa home located in Phase 2 of Solara Resort, just steps from the clubhouse and resort amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396867
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$734,900.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom luxury pool and spa home in Solara Resort, just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks, dining, and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396881
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8905 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$735,000.00 ($140.86 / sqft )

8905 Coconut Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom lake view property is located in the sought after community of solara resort. It's a short term rental community with a stunning 4 star

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406062
  2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7463 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$760,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

7463 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 8 bedroom 8 bathroom with two master bedrooms downstairs and guest rooms on the first floor. Two other master bedrooms upstairs along with 3 guests bedrooms with private bathrooms. Fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290432
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1864 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$785,000.00 ($150.79 / sqft )

1864 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 9 bedroom and 6 1/2 bathroom, Nestled in a desirable Resort of SOLARA Community with Amazing amenities *Club House *Gym *Playground *Courts of Basketball, Tennis, Volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6229023
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Oscar Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1790 Sawyer Palm Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$788,000.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

1790 Sawyer Palm Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of comfort, luxury, and income potential with this stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solara Resort. This POOL HOME with HOA that includes INT

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6293071
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$799,999.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

1628 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next lucrative investment, dream vacation home, or spacious primary residence at the phenomenal 1628 Nassau Point Trail, located within the highly sought after Solara Resort. This magn

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139275
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice