21623 Regency Park Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6372801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21623 Regency Park Lane
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2736
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6636 / -81.8738
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Royal Highlands Ph 01d
  • Provided by: CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Marcia Castro Socas
  • 321-228-9967
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Space and Storage! This exceptional home truly stands out with oversized rooms, abundant storage, and a thoughtful layoutset on a premium conservation lot with peaceful water views in a gated community. The primary suite is a showstopper, measuring an expansive 15 x 22 feet, offering space rarely found in todays homes. Whether you envision a sitting area, workout space, or private retreat, this room delivers. The suite features two oversized walk in closets, including one measuring 7 x 10 feetthe size of many bedroomsand a second 6 x 9 foot closet, providing remarkable storage. The primary bathroom is equally impressive with dual sinks, a jacuzzi tub, and a sleek walk in shower crafted from a single continuous slab, eliminating grout lines for a clean, modern look and easy upkeep. The heart of the home is the grand great room, an open and inviting 16 x 26 foot space perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen is designed with functionality in mind and includes ample cabinetry and additional storage at the breakfast bar, a feature buyers love but rarely find. Two comfortable secondary bedrooms share a full bathroom, offering flexibility for family, guests, or multigenerational living. A 12 x 10 flex space adds even more versatility and can serve as a home office, craft room, or hobby space. The three car garage is truly next level, featuring a 7 x 10 workshop, pegboard walls throughout for exceptional organization, and a screened garage door that allows light and airflowperfect for projects, workouts, or simply enjoying the space. Step outside to a large screened rear porch overlooking the tranquil conservation area and water views, creating a private and peaceful outdoor retreat with no rear neighbors. The laundry room is also spacious, contains more storage areas, and also holds a second freezer With its oversized rooms, incredible storage, flexible spaces, and serene setting, this home is one of a kinddesigned for buyers who want room to live, create, and grow. A/C 2020, Roof 2018 Located in the gated, 55+ golf course community of Royal Highlands, you'll have access to a restaurant, two pools (indoor and outdoor), a fitness center, lighted tennis courts, pickleball, bocce, an 18 hole golf course with a restaurant and pro shop, and a recreation center with a library, billiards, fitness center, and more! HOA fees cover Comcast cable and internet. The community is golf cart and pet friendly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1909.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 224.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keneshia Shepherd
  • Association Phone: (352) 326-8007
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROYAL HIGHLANDS PHASE 1-D SUB LOT 840 PB 41 PGS 49-54 ORB 2078 PG 599 ORB 3239 PG 2051
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-24-1820-000-84000
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31834 Parkdale, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$419,999.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

31834 Parkdale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of Leesburg, FL. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this property offers a blend of modern upgrades and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365794
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joshua Hofle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375467
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Carrie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389384
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Chao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106583
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107440
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Britney Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$384,900.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107689
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6032 Cliffbow Loop Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$410,915.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

6032 Cliffbow Loop Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the convenience and accessibility of this incredible location. Located off Florida's Turnpike, enjoy easy access to downt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391158
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Cliffbow Loop Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$410,915.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

6040 Cliffbow Loop Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the convenience and accessibility of this incredible location. Located off Florida's Turnpike, enjoy easy acce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391171
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice