5785 Lake Champlain Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372734 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5785 Lake Champlain Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,655
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2380
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4785 / -81.2696
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Elementary School: Vista Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey
  • Provided by: NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  • Contact: Nancy Kubo
  • 407-270-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PET FRIENDLY. $2,650 MONTHLY. PET FRIENDLY!! LAKEFRONT OPPORTUNITY NO CARPET Beautiful Lakefront Home Move In Ready. Wake up every day to peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3 bedrooms, 2 bath single family home located in a quiet and well maintained Orlando community. This home has been thoughtfully refreshed and is clean, bright and ready for immediate move in. Home features: 3 Bedroom/2 bathroom 1,742 sq ft of living space Waterfront view Brand new A/C (2025) New flooring and fresh paint Open Kitchen with eat in space High ceilings and elegant entry 2 car garage Lawn care and pest control included. Small pets considered with owner approval. Ideal for professionals or families looking for a peaceful, well maintained home with comfort, space and a beautiful natural view. NO SMOKING. Renter Insurance is required. Application required. Schedule a showing today and don't miss the opportunity to lease a home that combines comfort, updates, and a prime waterfront location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1742.00
School Information
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Vista Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VISTA LAKES ASSOC
  • Association Phone: 407-207.1241
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 242330897800440
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9918 Bennington Chase Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

9918 Bennington Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Open Floor Plan & Fenced Yard! Marketing DescriptionWelcome to this beautiful single story 4 bedroom, 2 bath home designed for comfort and easy living. Featuring all floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145800
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Port Lancashire Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

8435 Port Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,600 square feet of spacious living in the highly desirable Vista Lakes area. Featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406229
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Ivan Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7333 Ivy Tendril Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,950.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

7333 Ivy Tendril Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Theres nothing better than that new house smell! A brand new home near Lake Nona is now available for rent. This stunning Tahoe model by Lennar Homes offers immediate move in readiness and modern livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400936
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Ya Lan Chien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9732 Brown Burrow Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

9732 Brown Burrow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is move in ready and waiting for you. an open concept kitchen and gathering room, a private courtyard, and a 2 car rear facing garage. The firs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149709
  2. Provided by TRIMARCHI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Constantino Trimarchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Moorshire Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,449.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

10036 Moorshire Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome featuring new carpet, located in a gated community in the desirable Lee Vista area of Orlando. This home offers a comfortable two story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403994
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5996 Milford Haven Place, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5996 Milford Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated with complete interior paint, and porcelain wood plank look tile throughout, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home in the Newport in Vista Lakes Villages community is availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406421
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Hastings Beach Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8711 Hastings Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Vista lakes 4br 2ba pool home with fenced yard!! Located in southeast orlando, this home offers combination formal living room/dining room, separate family room and breakfast nook off kitchen. Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398109
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Adair Oak Drive, Orlando, FL 32829
$2,595.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5004 Adair Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom and 2 bath home is located in the Lee Vista area has 2,580 square feet, with 2,052 square feet under air. Easy access to Hwy 417, Orlando Airport area and quick ride to downtown. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407600
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice