9194 Seascape Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9194 Seascape Cove
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $890,900
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3600
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3106 / -81.6563
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Ph 3 Rep
  • Provided by: PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Silvia Fumagalli, PA
  • 407-286-3846
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a beautifully designed home created for comfort, entertainment, and unforgettable experiences. A grand foyer opens to a bright, open concept layout ideal for gathering and hosting. The gourmet kitchen features a large island with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, pantry, and breakfast nook, flowing seamlessly into the living area. Sliding doors lead to a covered lanai and private covered pool, perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The home has been meticulously decorated with immersive themed rooms, including a Jurassic Park inspired game room and a Mickey themed loft, creating a fun and memorable experience for family and guests alike. The garage has been converted into a dynamic playroom with multiple activities, making this property especially attractive for short term rental success. The first floor owners suite offers a peaceful retreat with generous closet space and a spacious en suite bath with dual sinks. Upstairs, a loft has been thoughtfully converted into an additional bedroom, maximizing space and functionality. Located in Solara Resort, owners and guests enjoy access to a grand clubhouse, fitness center, game rooms, and comfortable lounges, all just minutes from Orlandos world famous attractions, shopping, and dining. A turnkey opportunity that blends luxury living, themed entertainment, and exceptional investment potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2987.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leeland HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 71R
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5288-0001-071R
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1636 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$815,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1636 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

1636 Nassau Point Trail presents an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a fully furnished, 9 bed / 6.5 bath villathe ultimate, high performing asset for vacation home investors or a palatial retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138722
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$819,000.00 ($157.47 / sqft )

9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation retreat in the vibrant Solara Resort community, just 8 miles from Disney World! Perfect for families or investors, this high end property features

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341342
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7723 Graben Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$825,000.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

7723 Graben Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of the most aggressively priced 9 bedroom in Encore in the past year & priced to sell! VACATION in STYLE in this turnkey, fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 5462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396595
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Auburn Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$839,000.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

256 Auburn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 8 module residence in the gated Encore at Reunion resort community. This turn key short term rental features 7 bedrooms and 6.5 bathrooms, including two ground floor primary suites. Cu

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400825
  2. Provided by C&C REALTY USA LLC
  3. Contact Elton Macedo de Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7649 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$844,900.00 ($114.10 / sqft )

7649 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3d home tour & floor plan available by clicking on virtual tour 2 above. Tastefully decorated with contemporary finishes, this exceptional 8 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom home is a great short term rental op

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369507
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7602 Mackinaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$848,000.00 ($188.70 / sqft )

7602 Mackinaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly priced and truly turnkey, this Encore Resort vacation home is one of the best positioned and best presented themed rental opportunities on the market. The upgraded modern elevation sets the

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4494 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361620
  2. Provided by TOP TIER RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Seth Flaugher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

231 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY LUXURY STR INVESTMENT | 10BR / 10BA | SLEEPS 24 | 10 MINUTES TO DISNEY High performing short term rental located in Reunion West / Encore Clubjust 10 minutes to Walt Disney World and a 2 minu

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373938
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucia Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

1829 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is extremely motivated, bring in your offers. . Price improvement!!!!! Airbnb active and fully book every month. Great investment this beautiful home is completely furnished with high quality

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408125
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact THAO BUI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7646 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$850,000.00 ($167.32 / sqft )

7646 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover This Premier Income Producing Airbnb Oasis! Step into an extraordinary 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom retreat featuring a captivating private pool. Fully furnished and turnkey, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350883
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Qinghe Meng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Mackinaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$850,000.00 ($235.33 / sqft )

7600 Mackinaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Become the proud owner of the legendary vacation home of UFC champion Jos Aldo and receive the keys personally from the fighter himself! This stunning home offers 8 spacious bedrooms, 6 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401392
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Branco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice