130 Jasmine Woods Court 10d, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 130 Jasmine Woods Court 10d
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $168,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 897
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8645 / -81.2506
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Condo Apts
  • Building: Lakeside Condo Apts
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Melinda Jarzynka
  • 407-696-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This warm and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony that overlooks a serene, wooded setting. The open living and dining combination offers beautiful views and sliding glass doors that lead directly to the patio perfect for relaxing and enjoying the beautiful Florida weather while observing the abundant wildlife. This meticulously maintained home offers peace of mind with a new roof in 2024, AC replaced 2019, updated faucets and toilets in 2020, a new range installed in 2018, and a range hood added in 2017. The stackable washer and dryer adds everyday convenience and the wood look flooring makes cleaning a breeze while adding to the charm of the condo. Recent community upgrades include a sparkling, refinished community pool. This will make you think you are living at a resort. The community has amazing well kept grounds, tennis and pickleball courts and an exceptional location. The complex is across the street from Lake Monroe idea for boating, fishing, and waterfront enjoyment with easy access to East Central Regional Trail for walking and biking, as well as Thornby Park and Green Springs Park, and plenty of dining and shopping. Don't Delay See This Fantastic Condo Today! Property has video surveillance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 897.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tammy Synder
  • Association Phone: 386-574-5659
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT D BLDG 10 JASMINE WOODS COURT LAKESIDE CONDO APARTMENTS PER OR 2248 PG 1613 PER OR 5078 PG 4648 PER OR 5543 PG 0750
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9106-06-03-010D
  • Unit Number: 10D
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 9c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$198,500.00 ($221.29 / sqft )

180 Magnolia Woods Court 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit, ceramic tile thru out unit, freshly painted through out, new baseboards, new ceiling fans, new closet doors, new doors, both bathrooms remodeled with new vanities, mirror, light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944373
  2. Provided by REALTY VESTORS INC
  3. Contact Zachary Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 9b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$154,900.00 ($146.41 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 9b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed unit. This condominium is a opportunity to secure a highly desirable, low maintenance asset within a tranquil, well maintained riverfront community. The interior is move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911141
  2. Provided by A GORDON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Olivia Barket Yeffet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Orchid Woods Court 17b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$165,900.00 ($184.95 / sqft )

140 Orchid Woods Court 17b Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous up stairs Condo in Lakeside Condos that's move in ready! 2 bedroom 2 bath with screened in balcony. Open floor plan kitchen has all appliances included. Master Bath was remodeled. Lakeside o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946462
  2. Provided by DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carole Arcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 4a, DELTONA, FL 32725
$177,000.00 ($197.32 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED: Welcome to a highly sought after ground floor unit with private side entrance and wooded backyard. Beautifully renovated in 2020 which included new HVAC,water heater, electrical panel, wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388423
  2. Provided by REALTY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Mark Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Belltower, DELTONA, FL 32725
$189,990.00 ($147.51 / sqft )

541 Belltower Virtual Tour More Like This

541 Belltower Ave | Deltona, FL Desirable condo located in a highly sought after community of Sunset in the heart of Deltona! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX AEROSPACE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Lamonica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 15b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$164,900.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

180 Magnolia Woods Court 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 180 Magnolia Woods Court, Unit 15B in Deltona, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. This charming and well maintained condo offers a bright and functional layout that f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404436
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Krista Simmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 10c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$175,000.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

100 Sweetgum Woods Court 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Your chance to capitalize! Are you ready for effortless living? Step inside this FIRST FLOOR, RENOVATED Edgewater condo featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355513
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Batiz Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 19a, DELTONA, FL 32725
$153,500.00 ($171.13 / sqft )

180 Magnolia Woods Court 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

Ceramic tile kitchen & bathrooms, carpet living & bedroomst, ceiling fans, upgraded kitchen cabinets & countertops, all appliances, new windows, 1 of bathroom handicap modified. Unit fully furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947535
  2. Provided by REALTY VESTORS INC
  3. Contact Zachary Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Wax Myrtle Woods Court 8c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$155,000.00 ($174.75 / sqft )

150 Wax Myrtle Woods Court 8c Virtual Tour More Like This

Some rooms have been virtually staged. Immaculate ground floor END unit offering peaceful wooded views and low maintenance living. This beautifully updated home features new luxury vinyl flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406333
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Pacholski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Hibiscus Woods Court 3b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$189,900.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

120 Hibiscus Woods Court 3b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location with an additional 161 sqft of living space! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947471
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Hinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice