1805 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370666 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1805 Nice Court
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3142
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3091 / -81.6403
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor At Westside Ph 2a
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mike Chen, P.A
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the popular Windsor at Westside Resort, this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home is move in ready and well suited as a primary residence, second home, or short term rental. The home offers great curb appeal with mature landscaping and a brick paver driveway. Inside, the open floor plan flows easily from the main living area into the kitchen, which features modern cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of workspace. Large sliding doors bring in natural light and open to a covered lanai with a screened pool and spa. With no rear neighbors, the outdoor area feels private and relaxed. The primary suite on the first floor includes a walk in closet and a spacious bathroom with dual vanities, granite counters, a garden tub, and a glass walk in shower. Upstairs, a generous loft provides extra living space and currently includes a pool table and seating area for entertainment. Two bedrooms at the rear share a Jack and Jill bathroom with double sinks, while another two bedrooms share a full bath with a walk in shower. The upstairs primary suite has its own ensuite bathroom and ample closet space. Additional features include a two car garage and a covered outdoor area ideal for dining or entertaining by the pool. Windsor at Westside offers resort style amenities such as a large clubhouse, fitness center, zero entry pool with waterslide and lazy river, splash area, volleyball courts, arcade, sundry shop, and the Tu Casa Tiki Bar. Conveniently located near major highways with easy access to Disney World via SR 429, this home combines comfort, functionality, and strong rental appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3142.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 606.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Joseph Muniz
  • Association Phone: 407-479-5500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 2A PB 24 PGS 123-130 LOT 63
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5588-0001-0630
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8912 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8912 Rhodes Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Windsor at Westside Guard Gated Resort Living at its Finest! This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft of beautifully appointed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$534,500.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

8019 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation living at its finest! Tucked behind the private gates of Wyndham Pointe, this turn key, FULLY FURNISHED 2 story 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features im

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381002
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Erica Sadelfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$535,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

2737 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next dream vacation home, family residence, or investment in the heart of Kissimmee! This spacious 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, perfectly d

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403325
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Devin Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$549,000.00 ($137.25 / sqft )

480 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 480 Lasso Drive in the heart of Reunion, Florida! This stunning 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom private pool home is located in a luxurious gated vacation home community, just minutes from Disney a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307034
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8877 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$565,000.00 ($16.88 / sqft )

8877 Bengal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom pool home located just 8 miles from Walt Disney World. This open concept property features a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 33466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402816
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alessandra Dale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8023 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$570,000.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

8023 Acadia Estates Court More Like This

7 bed / 6.5 bath Pool & Spa home in Gated Community. Sold fully Furnished. Ideal as a Primary Residence, Vacation Home or Investment Property (short term rentals allowed). Spacious open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369851
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kasia Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8956 Zurich Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

8956 Zurich Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location!!!!This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft at Windsor at Westside a Gated Community. Enjoy an open concept kitchen with stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406521
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Nice Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$580,000.00 ($149.18 / sqft )

1861 Nice Ct Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. LOWEST PRICED 7 BEDROOM! Turnkey 7 Bedroom Vacation Home in Windsor at Westside Active Short Term Rental! Welcome to 1861 Nice Court, a beautifully furnished and actively producing 7

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363676
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Steward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302469
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice