1179 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6369923 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1179 Tyler Loop
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,190
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2422
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.925 / -81.6678
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Peace Crk Reserve
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Viviane de Fraga Kalkmann
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful semi furnished rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, including a primary suite, plus a loft, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. The first floor offers tile flooring throughout, while the second floor is carpeted. The home comes fully equipped with all appliances, including range, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, washer, and dryer. Semi furnished with dining table and six chairs, sectional sofa with cushions, coffee table, TV stand, and an 85 inch TV. The primary bedroom includes a king size bed, nightstands, and a dresser with mirror. One of the bedrooms is set up as a home office with two desks and two chairs. Fully fenced backyard with grass. Available starting January 8, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1933.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PEACE CREEK RESERVE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-36-692300-001940
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2142 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

2142 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in house for rent in Winter Haven! Beautiful two story, brand new, never lived in house featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for families seeking comfort, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381294
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6204 Botticella Blvd, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6204 Botticella Blvd New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New Corner Lakeview Home for Rent in Winter Haven $2,350/Month | Available June 9 Be the first to live in this stunning two story home located in one of Winter H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149360
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1116 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern comfort and thoughtful design in this newly built home at 1116 Tyler Loop in Winter Haven, FL, crafted by Lennar Homes. This residence showcases high quality construction paired with s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395894
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Hayley Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

243 Hayley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED CURRENTLY. HOUSE WILL BE AVAILABLE TO MOVE IN ON 7/1/2026. Welcome Home! Introducing this spacious Hartford floor plan, a stunning single family home located in the newly developed Pea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149627
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,150.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3904 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern design with comfort in mind! Available for Lease April 1, 2026! Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Charming Winter Haven Neighborhood Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937653
  2. Provided by CARREROU ENTERPRISES, LLC
  3. Contact Ozzie Carrerou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Reggie Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

521 Reggie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent a home and have an extra area for your friends or family to live while visiting . This near new !! 4 bedroom 3 bathroom Lennar Next Gen home available for lease in Peace Creek Reserve in Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960535
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Hochadel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,979.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 4 bedrooms, _3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 2,150 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497756
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,500.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2371 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and scenic beauty. Located in the desirable VillaMar community, this spacious home features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389720
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Reggie  , WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

748 Reggie Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful tranquil home. Prime Location, Beautiful Community many amenities. Highly sought Peace Creek Reserve Community in Winter Haven. Modern Living in today's busy world. High end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  4. Approx. 445.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491693
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SANDS S. FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Galloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3511 Costello Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3511 Costello Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Villa Mar community in Winter Haven for rent. This property offers 1,665 sq ft of living space with an open concept floor plan that conne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391046
  2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricia Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice