14402 Mandolin Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6363135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14402 Mandolin Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $457,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2456
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3566 / -81.4116
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hunters Creek Tr 135 Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Provided by: FORESIGHT COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Karen Hong
  • 904-955-1955
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY and beautifully updated! Welcome to this stunning home in the gated community of Tanglewood at Hunters Creek. Quality and attention to detail greet you as soon as you walk through the beautiful front door into the spacious living room with high ceilings, crown molding, and large windows that fill the home with natural light. Featuring new interior paint (2023) and new flooring (2023), this home feels fresh and modern throughout. The kitchen is a chefs dream with a large island, walk in pantry, custom cabinets with soft close drawers, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Sliding doors off the kitchen open to the screened porch overlooking a landscaped, private backyard perfect for entertaining family and friends. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a spa like bathroom with dual sinks and a vanity area. The secondary bedroom has access to the guest bath, making it ideal as an office or den. Additional upgrades include a new HVAC system (2023) and a new water heater (2023), ensuring comfort and efficiency for years to come. Enjoy carefree living the HOA maintains the front and side yard! Tanglewood offers resort style amenities, including a community pool, tennis courts, and a guard gate, all in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, major highways, and attractions. Ideally located in Tanglewood, a gated community with a guard, the neighborhood features a community pool and tennis courts and is convenient to shopping, restaurants, attractions, the Turnpike, and the 417. The HOA fee provides outstanding value by covering front landscaping maintenance and access to wonderful community amenities, including a security guard, pool, hot tub, tennis courts, and clubhouse. These features enhance the convenience, security, and resort style lifestyle that make Hunters Creek such a desirable place to live.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1793.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 739.91
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Michelle L Quimet
  • Association Phone: 407-240-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: HUNTERS CREEK TRACT 135 PH 1 18/92 LOT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-29-3100-00-320
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13621 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$495,000.00 ($154.01 / sqft )

13621 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Great investment property or a wonderful family home. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Falcon Trace community in Orlando. The home features a functional layout with t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388530
  2. Provided by CLICK HOMES
  3. Contact RosseMarie Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$480,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13200 Mallard Cove Blvd in Hunters Creek, South Orlando, a move in ready home that has been fully refreshed with fresh interior paint and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359527
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sofia Lovinsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11555 Blackmoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$440,000.00 ($139.20 / sqft )

11555 Blackmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom home located in the community of Southchase. A large front porch will welcome you to this home. Featuring an open and split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 Olde Kerry Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$514,906.00 ($204.73 / sqft )

4908 Olde Kerry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Browse our two tour links! Virtual tour 1 is an awesome video tour by vimeo. Tour 2 includes a 360 tour which your mouse controls as well as a floor plan! Immaculately maintained in ground pool home!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406902
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Marty Kaiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Tiptree Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$465,000.00 ($148.09 / sqft )

2003 Tiptree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the extensive potential of this adaptable floor plan in the highly sought after South Chase community. The property features a unique layout currently designed with dual living areas: one sid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149219
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 Clarinet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$525,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

2638 Clarinet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home of approximately 2,344 square feet 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious master bedroom with private bathroom, double sinks, shower, and tub. Modern kitchen with wood cabinets, sto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319292
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Fambridge, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$499,900.00 ($198.93 / sqft )

12017 Fambridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with over 2,500 sq ft located in the desirable Southchase area of Orlando. This spacious home features a bright open layout, high ceilings, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145288
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11062 Prairie Hawk Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$539,900.00 ($159.22 / sqft )

11062 Prairie Hawk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (Matterport 3D view in link above) Welcome to this beautifully renovated 6 bedroom, 3 bath two story home offering 2,776 sq ft of stylish living space i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399250
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sanjeev Malik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4936 Bellthorn Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$485,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

4936 Bellthorn Drive More Like This

This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, located in the award winning master planned Hunters Creek master Community, offers a stylish and spacious opportunity. Fresh Interior and Exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352630
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice