3157 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6362522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3157 Caribbean Soul Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3343 / -81.6137
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 7
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Docobo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short sale. Spectacularly furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths with a king bed in the primary bedroom, a queen bed in bedroom 2, a king bed in bedroom 3, two twin beds in bedroom 4 and a sofa bed in the living room. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, an island with seating, stainless steel appliances, a washer and dryer and abundant natural light. Each bedroom has ceiling fans and one bathroom includes a shower/tub combo. The door from the kitchen leads to a beautiful patio with lounge chairs surrounded by tropical landscaping, palm trees and lush foliage. This is a wonderful community to live in full time, own a second home or invest in a vacation rental property! Includes blinds, drapes, tvs, artwork, kitchen necessities, dishware, linens, and so much more! Unique first of its kind resort with multiple pools, gym, on site water park, sunset walk restaurants bars, live music, retail, live music and more! Located minutes from disney! It's a great lifestyle choice for those who want to experience the best of florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1712.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 583.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 7 PB 30 PGS 167-169 LOT 129
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5016-0001-1290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8979 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$338,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

8979 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity! Welcome to the perfect home for your family in Kissimmee, Florida. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property is located in Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372238
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Renato Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3083 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,000.00 ($245.12 / sqft )

3083 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning your own private oasis with stunning water views in the heart of Central Florida! 3083 Yellow Lantana Lane is a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116892
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$339,000.00 ($244.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautiful home near Disney World and Celebration High School This charming townhouse in the desirable community The Hub at Westside has a modern and functional layout. With 3 bedrooms and 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333081
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Deisi Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,900.00 ($162.24 / sqft )

2937 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! FULLY FURNISHED! This is a turn key home where your client can make it look like his/her dream home with very little effort and investment. Close to Walt Disney Parks, Paradise

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350664
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Carlotta Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$340,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

9014 Carlotta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this immaculately maintained and beautifully appointed townhome, nestled in the heart of the exclusive Murano at Westside com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144962
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2364 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$340,000.00 ($232.24 / sqft )

2364 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern luxury design meets community convenience with this one of a kind FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom & uniquely 3 en suite Bathroom townhome located in the Windsor Palms community in Kissimmee! Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6250059
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jadel Patterson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Carlotta Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$340,000.00 ($164.41 / sqft )

9043 Carlotta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome located at 9043 Carlota Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, right in one of the most desirable and convenient areas of Kissimmee. Built just 5 years ago, this home perfectly b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351137
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yanny Graterol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$344,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

8957 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate investment opportunity or vacation retreat with this stunning, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Paradise Palms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142216
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Princess Palm Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

8104 Princess Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in Windsor Palms, just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and ideally located off US Highway 192. This is the closest townhome to the clubhouse, set in a prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($167.23 / sqft )

8957 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse 4 bedroom and 3 baths , near the clubhouse ready for you and your family as second home or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371523
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice