941 Jayhil Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 941 Jayhil Drive
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $398,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2008
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5806 / -81.7336
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Minneola Pine Bluff Ph 01 Lt 0
  • Provided by: HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Nidhi Gupta
  • 407-712-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful, Move in Ready 3 Bedroom,2 Bath home is nestled in the tranquil Pine Bluff Neighborhood and its just minutes from the Florida Turnpike entrance. Enjoy the convenience of nearby School, scenic trails, Public Lake Access, shopping, restaurants and the New Hills Crossing Publix Plaza all just moments from your doorsteps. This 2008 square foot with a Screened Pool, large family room with Vaulted ceilings. Upgrade include brand new extremely durable LVP flooring, Quartz countertops throughout, New Roof, fresh Exterior and Interior Paint, new stainless steel appliances Inc. All new LED fixtures and so much more! Bright & airy open floor plan.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2008.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 54.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: PINE BLUFF
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MINNEOLA PINE BLUFF PHASE I SUB LOT 26 PB 46 PGS 55-58 ORB 6234 PG 1776
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-22-26-0050-000-02600
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RSF-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2337 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$449,900.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

2337 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom located in a planned community in Minneola. The residence features a covered porch and garden at the entrance, offering charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380287
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2447 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$444,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

2447 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like new 2023 home in Minneola priced to sell fast. This spacious 3BR/2.5BA single family home (2,216 sq ft) has been lightly lived in by just one owner. The open layout includes a spacious loft that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368743
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalia Neves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1854 Juneberry Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$450,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

1854 Juneberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*SOLAR PANELS TO BE PAID OFF AT CLOSING* Discover this beautifully maintained, move in ready two story home offering the perfect balance of space, comfort, and style. Located in the scenic rolling hil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399542
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2348 Mystic Maze Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$430,000.00 ($193.17 / sqft )

2348 Mystic Maze Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2348 Mystic Maze Ln, where elegance meets everyday comfort. The heart of the home is a beautifully designed kitchen featuring a large island and stainless steel appliancesperfect for cookin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384375
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3130 Granite Ridge Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$426,490.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

3130 Granite Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

The luxurious Lucia is a two story home that provides a spacious layout tailor made for any lifestyle. A first floor owners suite provides a serene retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet, whi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385576
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3133 Brookhollow Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$463,490.00 ($154.45 / sqft )

3133 Brookhollow Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

The Santo is designed for gracious living. This new two story home features plenty of entertainment and relaxing spaces. On the first floor is an open concept kitchen that merges seamlessly with the d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400121
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2365 Treasure Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$449,900.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

2365 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine a home that finally keeps up with your lifestyle. From the moment you step inside 2365 Treasure Hill Street, youll feel the difference. The main living area is covered in beautiful, easy to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400910
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren Deem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2164 Sunshine Peak Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$474,990.00 ($213.10 / sqft )

2164 Sunshine Peak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Aspen floorplan is a well designed, one story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complete with a two car garage. This layout maximizes conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111568
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2239 Bear Peak Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$399,999.00 ($173.31 / sqft )

2239 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after community of Hills of Minneola, Welcome Home to this freshly upgraded five bedroom, three bath residence. Step through the front door and you will find its turn key. Past t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386145
  2. Provided by ELITE PROPERTY SALES
  3. Contact Brian Sunderland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3055 Granite Ridge Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$432,490.00 ($174.32 / sqft )

3055 Granite Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This trendsetting Capri covers two stories and includes four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two car garage. An open concept floorplan makes up the first level, blending t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405831
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice