3221 Santa Barbara Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361044 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3221 Santa Barbara Pl
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2508
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5913 / -81.9749
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Elementary School: Pelican Elementary
  • Middle School: Challenger Middle School
  • High School: Cape Coral High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Karla Rodriguez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Mediterranean duplex featuring an open concept design with all tile flooring and high cathedral ceilings. The home includes wood doors and cabinets in the kitchen and bathrooms. It comes with window treatments, granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, and stainless steel appliances. The property boasts a high efficiency air conditioning system, a spacious garage, and a patio with ample room for a gazebo. Additionally, there is a washer and dryer hook up inside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1360.00
School Information
  • High School: Cape Coral High School
  • Middle School: Challenger Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pelican Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NONE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-45-23-C2-01825.0310
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3803 Chiquita Blvd S, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,900.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

3803 Chiquita Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed/ 2 bath Duplex. All tile, ample parking, space, located in a very central location! Close to restaurants, shopping, and so much more! Pets are welcome! Schedule your walkthrough today!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025661
  2. Provided by Esquire Real Estate Serv.
  3. Contact Roxana Torres
  4. (305) 541-3777
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 29th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1428 29th St Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in SW Cape Coral. 1,500 sq ft. This home has tile, wood laminate flooring, ceiling fans and screened enclosure in the back for your comfort. Call us today to see this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013304
  2. Provided by Douglas Realty & Development
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. (239) 542-6906
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 47th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,650.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1504 47th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Small Community with only 12 units. Quiet neighborhood conveniently located close to shopping and dining. Amenities include pool, single car garage, 1265 sqft, 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, Equipped kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023748
  2. Provided by West Islands Realty Inc
  3. Contact Alan Gamiel
  4. (239) 791-7653
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 34th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$2,150.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

930 34th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh to the market! Beautiful fully furnished home located in the highly desirable Southwest Cape Coral area. This well maintained property offers comfort, space, and a prime location close to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016967
  2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
  3. Contact Uziel Gonzalez
  4. (239) 920-2160
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4330 7th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,645.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

4330 7th Pl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 2/2 duplex with attached 2 car garage. Spacious kitchen & breakfast area. Tiled great room. Split bedrooms, inside laundry, screened lanai. Convenient to public transportation & sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017001
  2. Provided by Worthit Realty,Llc
  3. Contact Linda Worth
  4. (239) 542-5050
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Santa Barbara Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$2,100.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2938 Santa Barbara Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental property located in Cape Coral featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional floor plan and garage. Interior includes well defined living areas designed for practical use. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018639
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Saily Nunez
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4346 7th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,700.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

4346 7th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

DUPLEX 3/2 with 1 Car Garage located off Skyline Blvd in S. Cape Coral. The home will be freshly painted throughout and offers over 1200+ square feet of living. The Great Room combining Living room a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017953
  2. Provided by PS Florida Realty LLC
  3. Contact Marie McCarthy
  4. (239) 839-4734
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 31st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$2,070.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

929 31st St Reduced More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,275 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This residence offers a versatile layout suitable for various needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014535
  2. Provided by Darwin Homes LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. 833-327-9461
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,700.00 ($0.51 / sqft )

2805 8th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath home with beautiful 12" X 24" tile floors throughout. White shaker cabinets, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Extra parking on this large driveway plus garage. Nic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020719
  2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
  3. Contact Donna Gross
  4. (239) 573-1239
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,795.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4126 8th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Garage is not able to be used by the tenant. Remodeled/refreshed 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home with a large back yard. Laundry in house. Full hurricane protection on all windows and sliders.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020744
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Sarah Orum
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice