412 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6359557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 412 Southfield Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $760,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3317
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 7
  • Full Baths: 6
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2883 / -81.5912
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion West Ph 4
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Khadija Webber
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***more pictures coming soon**** location... Location.. Encore club at reunion resort, this stunning home has it all either for primary or as investment home. Beautifully furnished and designed from wall art to contemporaly living style. 6 derooms 6 bathrooms and half bathroom with large enclosed french door media room and not to mention beautiful spa pool with and large fenced area, perfect to enjoy that florida outdoor lifestyle. This beautifull home is walking distance to the world class resort amenites such private water park , basketball courts, tennis courts, beach sand vollyball court, private picnic park as well as restaurants free transportation to disney and full concierge with only few miles to them parks. All information recorded in this mls is intended to be accurate from the public record, however all the square feet, lot size, room dimemsions, schools and taxes should be verified by buyer/buyer's agent ***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Epoxy, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3317.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 777.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SHIANE BERRY
  • Association Phone: 407-7859578
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST PH 4 PB 28 PGS 113-118 LOT 82
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-27-4937-0001-0820
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1599 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$684,000.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

1599 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation home just minutes from Disney and major attractions. Ideal for short term rental, investment, or personal use. This well maintained, fully furnished corner lot

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142261
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$684,000.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

1690 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 8 bedroom, 6 bath fully furnished pool home located in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside Resort. This well maintained property offers over 4,000 sq ft of living space with a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147226
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Macapa Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$689,000.00 ($141.77 / sqft )

8815 Macapa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking pond views and exceptional backyard privacy in this stunning 8 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside community. This fully furnished resi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384144
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1864 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$695,900.00 ($143.19 / sqft )

1864 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1864 Nice Ct, Davenport, FL this 8 bedroom, 6 bath, 4,041 sq ft turnkey vacation home at Windsor at Westside is just 20 minutes from Orlandos top theme parks. Perfect for large groups, th

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396750
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2147 Tripoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$698,000.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

2147 Tripoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The largest home on one of the best lots in entire Windsor at Westside resort. This fully furnished/equipped home with private pool deck, is just stone throw away from fabulous clubhouse and resort am

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149067
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$698,000.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

8903 Coconut Breeze Drive More Like This

Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment in Solara Resort! Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and strong rental potential with this beautifully furnished 7 bedroom vacation home in the sou

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365504
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8545 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,000.00 ($171.96 / sqft )

8545 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Island Resort just minutes from the Disney parks. This is a must see furnished home. (Roof replaced in 2023.) With four primary bedrooms with their own bathrooms, one Jack and Jill

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148460
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8832 Macapa Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,000.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

8832 Macapa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best of Florida resort life! This 8 bedroom 6 bathroom house has all you can ask for and more! Fully furnished, this home is ready for an immediate occupancy, whether you're seeking an

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252445
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA:FLORIDA REALTY INVE
  3. Contact Magdalena Danos, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Novi Path, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,000.00 ($172.81 / sqft )

450 Novi Path Virtual Tour More Like This

This Disney Airbnb produced $54,000 in 2024! Discover this stunning 8 bedroom, 7 bath luxury retreat in the world renowned Encore Resort at Reunion, just minutes from Walt Disney World! This fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4045 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352865
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,500.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

8951 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Spacious 9 bedroom Vacation Pool and spa Home in one of the Disney Corridors Premier Rental Communities. Professionally Furnished, Corner lot with with large pool deck with sun coverage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143223
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice