560 Lake Pleasant Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6358383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 3669
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6896 / -81.4773
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: 0000
  • Elementary School: Clay Springs Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Provided by: PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  • Contact: Lori Link
  • 407-380-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location! Discover the perfect blend of country charm and modern convenience with this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home set on over 2 acres. Featuring a new metal roof (2025), this property is designed for comfort, versatility, and endless possibilities. Equestrians will love the well equipped barn with electric and water, complete with 4 horse stalls, a tack room, wash rock and a spacious paddock that can easily be divided into two separate areas. Bring your toys! Theres ample parking, including a large, covered space with a 50 AMP hookupperfect for RVs, trailers, or extra vehicles, and much more! All of this is just minutes from the best of Apopkashopping, parks, restaurants, and more. Enjoy the serenity of country living without sacrificing the convenience of nearby city amenities. This is a MUST SEE unique property truly has it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, RV Hookup
  • Flooring: Carpet, Cork, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1744.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Guest House, Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized, RV Carport, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: S 165 FT OF NE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SEC 02-21-28 (LESS E 30 FT)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-21-28-0000-00-078
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4443 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$759,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

4443 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite former model home, gracefully positioned on an oversized corner lot within a private, gated community shaded by mature, picturesque trees.Thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Gail Higley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378184
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Elliott Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$879,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

516 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Sanctuary Golf Estates! A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed custom home in one of Apopkas most exclusive gated enclaves and a private community of fewe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Emma Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Wolf Lake Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$824,990.00 ($190.27 / sqft )

3326 Wolf Lake Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 3326 Wolf Lake Avenue in Apopka. Built by M/I Homes, this two story residence offers 2,731 square feet of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355342
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$899,900.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

523 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tired of homes that feel stacked on top of each other? This one doesnt. Set on a rare elevated lot with unmatched privacy, this home delivers space, li

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373507
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$859,900.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

531 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the home that buyers wish they could build without the wait. Introducing The Seville Plana brand new, custom built masterpiece by Beck Cus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$799,900.00 ($187.59 / sqft )

539 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on an elevated homesite with peaceful views and no rear neighbors, this custom built home by Beck Custom Homes offers a level of privacy and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373529
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Sand Oak Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$758,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

2910 Sand Oak Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***Sellers are motivated!!*** Discover refined Florida living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate, perfectly positioned within an impressive, gated community known for its tranquility and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Seurer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3284 Roseville Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$910,000.00 ($229.62 / sqft )

3284 Roseville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Wolfe Lake Ranch. This home is perfectly positioned on one of the best lots in the entire neighborhood, sits high on a hill with no rear neighbors, offering both pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3963 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403693
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Frucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Clydebank Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$750,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

3712 Clydebank Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG AND BEAUTIFUL! SOLAR EQUIPPED FOR EXCECTIONALLY LOW ENERGY BILLS! Great community of Rock Springs Ridge, and this location within the community is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Bonheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice