2788 Almaton Loop 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2788 Almaton Loop 402
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $254,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3249 / -81.5939
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Ventura At Windsor Hills Condo
  • Building: Ventura At Windsor Hills Condo Ph 3
  • Provided by: LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Deanna Meredith
  • 305-809-7650
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CALENDAR BLOCKED AND READY TO SHOW. Make this your full time residence, vacation property or income stream with AIRbnb and VRBO! Experience spectacular Disney fireworks from your own private balcony at this charming two bedroom, two bathroom condo in Kissimmee. This updated unit features an open floor plan that makes entertaining a breeze, complete with elegant stone countertops, rich wood cabinets, and sleek stainless steel appliances that would make any chef smile. Both bedrooms are thoughtfully themed and move in ready, making this property perfect for generating rental income or creating magical vacation memories. The primary bedroom and second bedroom comfortable retreats after busy days exploring Central Florida's attractions. The community amenities are truly impressive and provide endless entertainment options. Take a splash at the on site waterpark, relax by the sparkling pool, or treat yourself to a meal at the community restaurant. When you need to unwind, the spa services offer the perfect escape. Stay active with tennis and basketball courts, ensuring there's something for everyone to enjoy. Location couldn't be more convenient, with theme parks just minutes away and shopping centers nearby for all your needs. Island H2O water park is practically next door, adding even more aquatic fun to your Florida lifestyle. Target Grocery is also conveniently located for easy shopping trips. Whether you're looking for a profitable investment property or a personal vacation retreat, this condo offers the best of both worlds. The combination of stunning Disney views, modern updates, and resort style amenities creates an opportunity that's hard to find. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of the magic in one of Florida's most desirable vacation destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1081.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1061.84
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Association Name: Windsor Hills
  • Association Phone: 407-787-4255
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: THE VENTURA AT WINDSOR HILLS A CONDO PH 1 CB 8 PG 27-28 OR 2965/2318 UNIT 407
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-5441-0001-4070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2307 Butterfly Palm Way 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,000.00 ($180.60 / sqft )

2307 Butterfly Palm Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market. Buyer backed out at the last minute. Their loss is your gain. All new kitchen appliances. New quartz countertops in kitchen and bathrooms, new laminate flooring, fresh paint. Check out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356497
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kristine Charles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,500.00 ($216.10 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity just 8 minutes from Walt Disney World! This fully operational short term rental/Airbnb property is located in Secret Lake Resort, Community style community highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138764
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jennyfeer Barragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,900.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Kissimmee area. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or an investment property, this cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272109
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REAL
  3. Contact Jadel Patterson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,900.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9055 Treasure Trove Ln #105, a charming and effortlessly inviting first floor furnished condo residence tucked inside the sought after Caribe Cove community in Kissimmee. This thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404769
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 210, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$230,000.00 ($245.46 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location! This beautiful condo is nestled in the desirable Blossom Park Villas community. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan featuring tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133256
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Afanasiev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Butterfly Palm Way 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$230,000.00 ($225.05 / sqft )

2307 Butterfly Palm Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional vacation rental and ownership opportunity in the highly desirable guard gated Wyndham Palms resort community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished, condo nestled within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147939
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Coconut Palm Way 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$230,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

8105 Coconut Palm Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3BD/2BA condo in the resort style community of Windsor Palms, just minutes from Disney. Features include granite counters in kitchen and baths, tile flooring in living areas, fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393591
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Seebadan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Silver Palm Drive # 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$232,000.00 ($173.13 / sqft )

2300 Silver Palm Drive # 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

**lowest priced 3 bedroom conservation view unit***exclusive conservation view, primary, longterm or lucrative airbnb short term disney theme park guests. This beautiful (gated) concrete block buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148084
  2. Provided by TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 209, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$234,500.00 ($137.94 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo in Caribe Cove Resort Fully Furnished! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2nd floor condo located in the sought after Caribe Cove Resort community. With ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336868
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Silver Palm Dr  104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$234,900.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

2310 Silver Palm Dr 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! The Royal Retreat at Windsor Palms: Your Ultimate Orlando Oasis! Prepare to be captivated by this exceptional, fully furnished, two bedroom, two ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442348
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice