2701 Canterclub Trail, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6343345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2701 Canterclub Trail
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $409,500
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2689
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 243
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6881 / -81.4609
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Wekiva
  • Provided by: COMMONWEALTH REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Renee Reed
  • 407-468-9827
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **BIG** PRICE REDUCTION!!! Everything is NEW!! CORNER LOT!!! This is a SPACIOUS beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sitting on a LARGE corner lot. The floor plan is spacious and inviting. The home boasts many upgrades including NEW roof in 2023, master bathroom renovated, all NEW toilets, brand NEW hot water heater, all NEW plumbing, upgraded electrical, NEW sliding glass doors, NEW windows and all NEW window shades. The large living room with a fireplace in the highly sought after neighborhood of Wekiva has a nearby playground, lakes, trails and so much more! Very Large Informal family room, separate from formal living room makes it easier to make it your own!!! Fully Furnished option available. ALL NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES. INCLUDED: backyard shed, surround sound entertainment system, new refrigerator, brand new oven, new dishwasher. Other furniture available for purchase: Large sectional sofa, dining room table and small furniture pieces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1815.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dan Mandrackin
  • Association Phone: 407-7746111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WEKIVA 8/38 LOT 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-21-28-9080-00-280
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2424 Pond Cove Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$485,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

2424 Pond Cove Way More Like This

GATED COMMUNITY!! Great Alexandria Place Community! Enter the home with SOARING CEILINGS throughout. AMAZING TRIPLE SPLIT FLOOR PLAN! Four large bedrooms with a triple split layout including a primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343157
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2708 Orpha Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$449,900.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

2708 Orpha Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Apopka situated on a rare .29 acre corner lot with vinyl privacy fencing and mature landscaping. Recently refreshed with newly painted primary living areas and a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387018
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Tara Kabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$460,000.00 ($135.29 / sqft )

2360 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Welcome to your turn key dream home in the gated community of San Sebastian! Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern comfort and functional design with plenty of ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352042
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Hayloft Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,990.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

5250 Hayloft Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Campbell is a four bedroom home in Windrose, featuring an open kitchen, dining area, and patio. The first floor includes a powder bathroom, while the second floor offers bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357408
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3867 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3867 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 3867 Denali Drive in Apopka, this well maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout with newly updated flooring throughout the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376220
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2264 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

2264 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a gated community in the heart of Apopka. Built in 2020, this two story property offers over 2,300 square feet of open concept living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368731
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4213 Winding Pines Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$480,000.00 ($151.76 / sqft )

4213 Winding Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in Apopka!!! As you approach this impeccably maintained two story bungalow on a desirable corner lot, a welcoming covered porch leads to an impressive foyer with an eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387929
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Shasly Ulysse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2054 Sawgrass Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$490,000.00 ($158.83 / sqft )

2054 Sawgrass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom lakefront home in Apopka the kind of place that feels different the moment you walk in. Situated on a natural lake (not a retention pond), this home offers wide,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400371
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$479,900.00 ($153.52 / sqft )

1641 Golfside Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Creampuff alert! Come and get this almost new and beautiful home in the Golfside Village Community of Errol Estates! Freshly painted exterior and situated on an elevated corner lot enabling you to e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388340
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacki Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice