906 Montana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6332626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 906 Montana Avenue
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2620
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 279
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.294 / -81.6764
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Westridge Phase 4
  • Elementary School: Davenport
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Greg Staker
  • 407-589-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Westridge! This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home offers versatilityperfect as a primary residence, vacation retreat, or short term rental investment. With no rear neighbors (unless you count the local wildlife), youll enjoy serene views of the pond and wooded conservation area from your backyard oasis. Step inside to a warm living/dining room that flows seamlessly into the family room and kitchen, creating an inviting and functional floorplan. The kitchen features a breakfast bar and cozy kitchenette, ideal for casual dining or accommodating extra guests. The family room overlooks the pool and connects directly to the first floor primary suite, where you can wake up to peaceful pond views. The ensuite bath offers a garden tub, separate shower, water closet, and dual vanities. Upstairs, youll find three additional bedrooms and a full guest bath, ensuring space and privacy for everyone. Entertainment is never far awaywhether its enjoying the screen enclosed pool, challenging friends to a game of foosball or darts, or relaxing in the Pac Man themed garage. The community also offers a variety of amenities including tennis courts, playground, volleyball and basketball courts, soccer field, and a community pool. Located just a short drive from world famous theme parks, golf courses, shopping, dining, and all that Davenport has to offer, this home checks every box for comfort, convenience, and fun. Dont waitschedule your private showing today and make this Westridge gem yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2118.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Extreme Management Team/Gabriel Agnus
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234 x15
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTRIDGE PHASE 4 PB 102 PGS 25 & 26 LYING IN A PORTION OF SEC 23 & 24 T25 R26 LOT 150
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-23-488059-001500
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

104 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386595
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$508,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

492 Tupelo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This stunning 5 bed / 4 bath home, with the flexibility if needed, to be a 6 bedroom, looks and presents like the Central Florida paradise youve been wanting. The home features two ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232513
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,000.00 ($160.36 / sqft )

513 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the well maintained community of Hampton Estates. This spacious and beautifully updated property is move in ready and ideal as a primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398870
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Lockbreeze Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$495,000.00 ($165.50 / sqft )

314 Lockbreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is not only real estate and short term rental ready, it is "insurance ready". New roof, new hot water heater, recent replacements on pool heater and A/C, and exterior recently re painted. Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144733
  2. Provided by BEHLOR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Stephen Langham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143359
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nestor Landron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Blake Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($95.94 / sqft )

420 Blake Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space in a desirable Davenport neighborhood. Currently rented, this property offers immediate income potential whi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350901
  2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY
  3. Contact Nader Alhawamdeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,900.00 ($157.26 / sqft )

210 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Disney Fireworks Views | High Performing Vacation Rental | No CDD | Low HOA | Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 5 bed 4 bath two story home located in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381203
  2. Provided by LOTUS DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer De Vivo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice