2778 Almaton Loop 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6331833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2778 Almaton Loop 402
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1081
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 288
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3242 / -81.5939
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Ventura At Windsor Hills Condo
  • Building: Ventura At Windsor Hills Condo Ph 3
  • Provided by: LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Deanna Meredith
  • 305-809-7650
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CALENDAR BLOCKED AND READY TO SHOW. Make this your full time residence, vacation property or income stream with AIRbnb and VRBO! Great rental income! Discover this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 4th floor in Windsor Hills. This unit features luxury vinyl flooring throughout and offers great views with no units above, ensuring a quieter living experience. The property is situated in the desirable Windsor Hills community, known for its excellent rental potential. This condo has a proven track record for short term rentals including Airbnb and VRBO, making it an attractive investment opportunity. Location is a major highlight, with Walt Disney World nearby along with plenty of shopping and dining options. The Island H2O water park is just over a mile away, providing family friendly entertainment. For daily necessities, Target Grocery is conveniently located about 3 miles from the property. The updated interior and prime location make this condo ideal for both personal use and rental income. The 4th floor position provides elevated views while the luxury vinyl flooring adds a modern touch throughout the living spaces. Windsor Hills offers residents and guests access to community amenities in a well maintained environment. The proximity to major attractions and everyday conveniences makes this location highly sought after by both buyers and renters.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1081.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1061.84
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Windsor Hills
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE VENTURA AT WINDSOR HILLS CONDO PHASE 3 CB 7 PGS 191-192 OR 2909/2396 UNIT 407
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-5443-0001-4070
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2302 Silver Palm Dr  204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$224,900.00 ($206.71 / sqft )

2302 Silver Palm Dr 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! Your spectacular HARRY POTTER themed Gateway to Magic: Turn Key Dream Condo! Prepare to be captivated by this exceptional, fully furnished, two bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442350
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Pirates Retreat Court 309, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

3060 Pirates Retreat Court 309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape to your sunny sanctuary at 3060 Pirates Retreat Ct Unit 309! Perched on the third floor within the delightful Caribe Cove Resort, this stylish 3 bed / 2 bath condo is your ticket to the ultimat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126514
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Pirates Retreat Court 501, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

3060 Pirates Retreat Court 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fully furnished top floor condo in the highly sought after Kissimmee area. Perfect as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment property,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403438
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jennifer Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Siena Palm Drive 205, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$227,000.00 ($286.62 / sqft )

700 Siena Palm Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 700 Siena Palm #205, a cozy one bedroom, one bath condo right in the heart of Celebration, Florida. If you know Celebration, you already know its all about charm, walkable streets, and that

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373217
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kline Royka Kline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$228,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

3032 Parkway Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming and furnished second floor residence in Blossom Park, featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and plenty of open living space. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342277
  2. Provided by MILLENIUM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Irina Carp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9051 Treasure Trove Lane 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$228,800.00 ($134.59 / sqft )

9051 Treasure Trove Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Renovated condo in the sought after Caribe Cove community! Make this your personal residence or have it as an investment property with short term or long term leasing opportunities. Large Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407599
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Jen Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Butterfly Palm Way 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,000.00 ($180.60 / sqft )

2307 Butterfly Palm Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market. Buyer backed out at the last minute. Their loss is your gain. All new kitchen appliances. New quartz countertops in kitchen and bathrooms, new laminate flooring, fresh paint. Check out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356497
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kristine Charles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,500.00 ($216.10 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity just 8 minutes from Walt Disney World! This fully operational short term rental/Airbnb property is located in Secret Lake Resort, Community style community highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138764
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jennyfeer Barragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,900.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Kissimmee area. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or an investment property, this cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272109
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REAL
  3. Contact Jadel Patterson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,900.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9055 Treasure Trove Ln #105, a charming and effortlessly inviting first floor furnished condo residence tucked inside the sought after Caribe Cove community in Kissimmee. This thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404769
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice