8004 Dreamsicle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6326566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8004 Dreamsicle Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1306
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 302
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3363 / -81.6065
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kevin Cahill
  • 407-904-0069
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Paradise at Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath cottage is nestled in one of the resorts premium locations, just minutes from Walt Disney World. Built in 2019, the home seamlessly blends island inspired charm with modern upgrades for a truly turnkey experience. Enjoy a covered front porch and spacious back patio surrounded by lush foliage and shell lined pathways. Inside, youll find wood look tile flooring, quartz countertops, high end appliances, and in ceiling speakers that sync effortlessly with your TV or phone bringing vacation living to life. Internet, cable, landscaping, valet trash, 24 hour security, and more are all included in the HOA fee! Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful escape with dual sinks and a walk in shower, while the second bedroom features its own full insuite bath with a soaking tub. A convenient half bath on the main level and a full size washer and dryer make longer stays or back to back guest bookings effortless. This home is being sold fully furnished with the Margaritaville approved SAIL AWAY Furniture and Housewares Package, a $25,000 value that includes everything from TVs and blinds to linens, dishware, and coastal inspired artwork. Whether you're moving in or listing it as a rental, its completely ready to goand an itemized inventory is available upon request. Ownership here means access to a world class lineup of resort amenities, including oasis style lagoon pools, full service bars, restaurants, fitness center, relaxing spa, live music venues, dog park, movie theater, on site water park, retail village, and more. Its not just a home, its a lifestyle filled with sun soaked days, live music nights, and the carefree feeling of always being on vacation. Ready to live the Margaritaville lifestyle? This fully furnished cottage is move inand vibe outready. Call or text me for an easy showing of this one of a kind tropical escape.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1306.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 457.20
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: (407) 705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 5 PB 26 PGS 132-140 LOT 184
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5005-0001-1840
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8152 Fan Palm Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($179.13 / sqft )

8152 Fan Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great investment opportunity for your buyeroffering instant equity and truly turnkey potential. Welcome to 8152 Fan Palm Way, your Florida retreat await

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 White Poppy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$382,500.00 ($171.22 / sqft )

2429 White Poppy Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New Improved asking price! Beautifully maintained one story home featuring the award winning Aria floor plan in Murano at Westside. This all concrete block home offers an open concept layout with a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380779
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Kohlinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 970 Amy Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

970 Amy Ridge Court More Like This

Discover this charming Single Family Home, allowing plenty of natural light to brighten the living spaces and enhancing its curb appeal. Located in a desirable neighbourhood, this property offers Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jackie San Pedro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 Sandy Ridge Drive 304, REUNION, FL 34747
$386,000.00 ($219.94 / sqft )

7610 Sandy Ridge Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to view 1pm tuesday april 25th noon friday may 1st reunion membership property and easy to show luxury, lifestyle and legacy! Lets not forget location! There are only a few villas in reunio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478502
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Dustin Nunnelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 Boardwalk Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$390,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1146 Boardwalk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after Soleil community, with no rear neighbors, perfectly loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275103
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Antonio Luca Cardoso Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7771 Indian Ridge Trail N, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

7771 Indian Ridge Trail N Virtual Tour More Like This

THE ULTIMATE POOL RETREAT Welcome to your own private oasis and prime investment opportunity! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,770 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, perfectly si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148043
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Sager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7955 Delwin Lane, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,900.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

7955 Delwin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Aggressive financing terms available through our preferred lender (For qualified buyers). ***BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER NON PERFORMANCE*** Owner says "SELL". Whether you're looking for a resort v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096975
  2. Provided by MOVE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact William Schinagl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,990.00 ($229.88 / sqft )

1073 Turquoise Waves Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT***Come experience your dream home in the heart of West Kissimmee, located in the exclusive Soleil community. This immaculate residence has been meticulously maintained and shows abso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337335
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Chris Soucy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9083 Coral Cape Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

9083 Coral Cape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive Soleil community of Kissimmee, Florida, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. With i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384953
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1529 Indian Oaks Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$409,500.00 ($227.50 / sqft )

1529 Indian Oaks Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect Florida retreat with this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Kissimmee! Nestled in a private, quiet neighborhood, this home is ideal for vacationers or families seeking

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149756
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice