53 Woodfield Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6324694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 53 Woodfield Circle
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $356,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2649
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 310
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7328 / -82.5026
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HOMOSASSA
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Provided by: THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  • Contact: William Wygle
  • 407-874-0230
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2025 new build, this custom updated genesis model from commence has 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms + full 2 car garage + 0. 23 acres + golf course frontage with 2,000+ square feet of living space in the golf course community of southern woods at sugarmill woods. Walking through the front double doors, this brand new home features an open concept split plan home with beautiful finishes throughout. The kitchen is complete with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, crown molding with staggered white cabinets, silver hardware, and large kitchen island with bar top seating. The kitchen opens to the living room area with tons of natural light. The primary bedroom spans the entire length of the left side of the home and features: tray ceiling, his & hers closets, single french door access to the covered fully screened in rear patio. The primary bathroom is complete with a quartz countertop dual vanity, along with an oversized wet room a large glass enclosure shower area with a sitting ledge and 2 shower niches, with a free standing tub opposite. Off of the living room on the right side of the home are the two bedrooms and full bathroom. The second full bathroom has a quartz countertop dual vanity, tile to ceiling in tub shower, along with a door that accesses the rear patio. There is a set of triple glass sliders that open to the fully screened in and covered rear patio space with views of the golf course. The laundry room has a wash sink and a brand new washer & dryer. This new construction home has luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout! The builder preferred lender is offering 1% of purchase price towards buyers closing costs! 2 10 home buyers warranty included! Call to make an appointment to see this home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Genesis
  • Builder Name: Commence
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2008.00
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 992.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephanie Moore
  • Association Phone: 727-203-3343
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN WOODS AT SUGARMILL WOODS PHASE IV PB 17 PG 26 LOT 26 BLK F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34446 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-20S-21-0060-000F0-0260
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Hemlock Court S, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$375,900.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

6 Hemlock Court S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Sugarmill Woods Community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, this home offers modern living at i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937936
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Bigleaf Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$380,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

7 Bigleaf Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New ROOF to be installed before closing! Impeccably updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with recently glassed in Florida room. 2 car garage in Sugarmill Woods. Updated kitchen features new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447297
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,900.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

71 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 residence in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods communitywhere you can enjoy NO CDD fees, LOW HOA fees, and NO flood insurance required. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884723
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Lucco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Cypress Boulevard E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$380,000.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

128 Cypress Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home set on a spacious lot backing up to a peaceful greenbelt. Built in 2025, this move in ready home features an open floor plan filled with tons of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468646
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Sakamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$379,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

65 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the quiet, tree lined cul de sac community of Sugarmill Woods, this stunning single story Huntington home combines modern comfort with serene Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391292
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

21 Lobelia Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882542
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Peter Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Chinkapin Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$350,000.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

23 Chinkapin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this custom and one of a kind pool home nestled on over a quarter acre along the picturesque, tree lined Chinkapin Circle in the highly sought after Sugar Mill community. Offering more than

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488684
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Michelle Denham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,500.00 ($92.24 / sqft )

4 Fig Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market. No fault of the seller or inspections. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2016, offering both privacy and impressive curb appeal. Modern amenities and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3789 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Floribunda Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$424,900.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

3 Floribunda Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Sugarmill Woods community of Homosassa, Florida. Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4122 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721013
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Amanda Bottimore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$372,900.00 ($137.05 / sqft )

19 Lobelia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Sugarmill Woods Oak Village. Welcome to this brand new, beautifully built home in the highly sought after Sugarmill Woods! Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937418
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice