199 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6322545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 199 Afton Square 108
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $128,800
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 319
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6609 / -81.4251
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Building: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Provided by: JULIE B REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Larsen
  • 407-647-8400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous 1 Bedroom and 1 Bath Condo overlooking Pearl Lake ~ The Oasis at Pearl Lake Condominium Development is a Gated Community within Minutes to Hwy 434, 436, 414, I 4, and the 429 ~ The Oversized One Bedroom Condo has Spacious Floor Plan and Room for Entertaining ~ Newly Updated Luxury Wood Laminate Flooring, This condo has New Kitchen Cabinets, Flat Top Stove and Range, Dishwasher and Disposal ~ The Shower/Tub Combo has New Subway Tile ~ The Living Room includes French Doors ~ The Back Patio Overlooks Pearl Lake ~ The Condo includes an Exterior Storage Closet for Your Out Door Storage Needs ~ The Oasis At Pearl Lake offers a Beautiful Club House overlooking a Large Pavilion, an Oasis Pool, Spa, Tennis Courts, and of course Pearl Lake ~ A Fitness Center for All of Your Exercise Needs ~ All Types of Amenities are just a few minutes drive ~ This condo has recently been Updated/Renovated, with some items remaining to be completed ~ Washer and Dryer Included. The Condo is Sold "As Is". Rehab / Permanent Financing Available through Approved Lenders.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 809.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Salazar & Ursula Munoz
  • Association Phone: 407-862-0184
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 12 UNIT 108 THE OASIS AT PEARL LAKE A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6473 PG 163
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-529-1200-1080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Key West
  • Unit Number: 108
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: MOR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 670 Sandy Neck Lane 202, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

670 Sandy Neck Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity in the Heart of Altamonte Springs, Well maintained property, great tenants , excellent opportunity for steady cash flow Unit with wonderful open layout and balcony. Unit locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390408
  2. Provided by SANCHEZ PROPERTIES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Leeward Place 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,000.00 ($129.45 / sqft )

974 Leeward Place 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

******HOA is almost complete with stairs repair. Expected to qualify for FHA by end of March/early April...This move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 1,019 sq ft of stylish living with hard floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280296
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jessica Otero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Afton Square 10-307, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$144,900.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

208 Afton Square 10-307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! New carpets and window blinds installed..... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366733
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Afton Square 8-301, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

224 Afton Square 8-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! Brand new carpets installed. Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of oasis of pearl la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366749
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214524
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 923, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$150,500.00 ($111.07 / sqft )

1064 Lotus Parkway 923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with Stunning Lake Lotus View Largest 2BR Floor Plan in the Community! This spacious, move in ready unit features a split floor plan, open living and dining areas, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134577
  2. Provided by HOMES INTERNATIONAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Buoy Lane 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$140,000.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

633 Buoy Lane 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

nvestor Special in Altamonte Springs Immediate Rental Income! Looking to add a solid investment to your portfolio? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Landings is the perfect opportunity! With a r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331012
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Dory Lane 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,950.00 ($138.59 / sqft )

627 Dory Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in The Landings! Enjoy an open floor plan, easy care flooring with no carpet, and a relaxing screened porch. Washer and dryer are incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352066
  2. Provided by BELMONT REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Hornburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Dory Lane 311, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,900.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

623 Dory Lane 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic investment opportunity! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at The Landing is ideally located just minutes from Altamonte Mall, Longwood, Maitland Business Center, Downtown Orlando, and offers quic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371903
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Alejandra Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Afton Square 109, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,000.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

236 Afton Square 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FREE Water ... Looking for low maintenance living in Altamonte Springs with great amenities and easy commute? This ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374673
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Dragana Todorovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice