11923 Lake Butler Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6311003 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11923 Lake Butler Boulevard
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $1,630,000
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 3576
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 348
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5002 / -81.5571
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Lake Butler Estates
  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: JULIAN PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Bo Julian
  • 407-291-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on one of Windermeres most desirable streets, this charming home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy small town living on a beautifully wooded one acre lot. The property features a welcoming covered entry with double doors that open into a light filled foyer and spacious family room with soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The open concept kitchen includes a large center island and ample space to prepare gourmet meals. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round from the screened in lanai overlooking the serene, tree lined backyard. Additional highlights include a side entry 2 car garage and a detached private workshop or storage building with electricityperfect for hobbies, home projects, or extra storage. As a resident of the Town of Windermere, you'll enjoy exclusive access to two private boat ramps on the Butler Chain of Lakes, six lighted tennis courts, multiple parks and playgrounds, frisbee golf, and scenic lakefront beaches. The town also hosts vibrant community events including weekly farmers markets, monthly food truck nights, and seasonal festivals. Zoned for top rated schools and just minutes from world class golf, premier shopping and dining, hospitals, and Central Floridas renowned theme parks, this home offers the best of both serenity and convenience. Schedule your private showing today and discover the charm and lifestyle that only Windermere can offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2238.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE BUTLER ESTATES 10/47 LOT 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-28-4338-00-280
  • Views: 231
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5106 Tildens Grove Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,700,000.00 ($292.30 / sqft )

5106 Tildens Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradisefound. Welcome to this incredible custom built executive home in windermeres esteemed & highly desired tildens grove community which welcomes you with 24 hour guard gated security and beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397273
  2. Provided by TARA MOORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tara Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Roberts Landing Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,520,000.00 ($383.65 / sqft )

1703 Roberts Landing Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant and fully renovated lakefront home on Lake Olivia in Windermere offers the ultimate blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida lifestyle. Featuring three master suites plus a guest bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3962 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6346120
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Oakdale St, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,875,000.00 ($412.81 / sqft )

84 Oakdale St More Like This

Welcome to 84 Oakdale Street, an exceptional luxury residence in the heart of Windermere, Florida, crafted by the renowned Element Home Buildersa rare opportunity to own one of their highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372842
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Dumit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2958 Marquesas Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,885,000.00 ($304.52 / sqft )

2958 Marquesas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently appraised Pricing adjusted to reflect current appraised value. This beautiful and elegant courtyard style estate, complete with a PRIVATE GUEST HOUSE/IN LAW SUITE, offers the ideal retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6357302
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,890,000.00 ($279.09 / sqft )

3013 Seigneury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish and elegant with contemporary touches, welcome home to a magnificent and expansive retreat situated on a 1 acre lot, with full size lighted sport court with double pickleball courts (or tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6772 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377087
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Rahter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11339 Camden Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,490,000.00 ($322.44 / sqft )

11339 Camden Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pond View Home in Keenes Pointe Windermere Located in the highly sought after gated golf community of Keenes Pointe, this beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers an exceptional combi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388110
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9057 Balmoral Mews Square, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,899,000.00 ($246.05 / sqft )

9057 Balmoral Mews Square Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located within the prestigious gated community of Balmoral Estates, this spectacular 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath 4 car garage luxury estate sits on an expansive acre homesite and has been completely renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390656
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11051 Hawkshead Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,895,000.00 ($366.40 / sqft )

11051 Hawkshead Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional expression of modern luxury in the heart of Windermere. Welcome to 11051 Hawkshead Court, gracefully positioned within the prestigious Reserve at Lake Butler Soundan exclusive

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400963
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12411 Montalcino Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,495,000.00 ($322.20 / sqft )

12411 Montalcino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A custom home in the desirable Casa del Lago community. The Spanish style exterior and elegant, clean transitional interior will surely catch your attention. This home offers 4 beds, 4.5 baths, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400067
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Mauro Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,499,000.00 ($289.05 / sqft )

9119 Balmoral Mews Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the exclusive gated enclave of Balmoral home to just 32 custom residenceswhere privacy, elegance, and the coveted Windermere lifestyle come together seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146725
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY BEACHES LLC
  3. Contact Seana Abdelmajid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice