979 Park Terrace Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6293261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 979 Park Terrace Circle
  • Viewed: 260
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 414
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2981 / -81.4672
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Lake Berkley Resort Villas
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: M Victoria Perlaza
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is an excellent time to purchase your home in a great location near to Disney Parks and all Orlando Attractions and spectacular Outlets. This spacious 3/2.5 home would be your place where you always would feel on vacations the whole entire year round. The Townhouse has THE LOWEST HOA FEE COMPARE WITH THE OTHER HOA WITHIN THE SAME SUBDIVISION, and it has a perfect location within the resort style having one of the community pools right out of your backyard, making it so perfect for you and all your family and guests to hit the inviting waters of the pool, splashing it very early in the morning before anybody else in any of the sunny days here in the Beautiful Sunshine State. Lake Berkley Resort Villas has an incredible location near to the highways, perfect to commute to any work location in Central Florida, Downtown Orlando is only 22 milles away. This Resort Style Community has 24 hour security guard and it is zoned for short term rental, great for a second home or to be your Primary Home. Whether you are an Investor or First Time Buyer you certainly would enjoy all the amenities the Resort has for you and your Guests such as: the two clubhouse, 2 resort style pools, splash pad, fitness center, 2 playgrounds, tennis courts, basketball courts, picnic areas, lake, a private beach, and more. Call Today for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 665.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SRK Residential Communities / Stephen Klosterman
  • Association Phone: (407)992-8808
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKE BERKLEY RESORT VILLAS PB 12 PGS 83-84 BLK 10 LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-3758-0010-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 260
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2606 Lodi Circle 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

2606 Lodi Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villas at 07 Dwarfs Lane in Kissimmee! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is a townhouse nestled in the heart of one of Florida's most vacation destinations, this property offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6228976
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

1075 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the highly desirable Berkley Lake community in Kissimmee. This property offers 1,399 sq ft of well designed living space and is ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495814
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($159.24 / sqft )

1145 Park Ridge Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495915
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1285 South Beach Circle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$230,000.00 ($137.48 / sqft )

1285 South Beach Circle Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED FOR $ 230,000 K. Please dont send lower offers investor/mortgagor wont accept them. Unfurnished, Townhome 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom, Year built 2005. Fiesta Key. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289956
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Zavarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Staniard Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$235,000.00 ($173.56 / sqft )

5111 Staniard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. This well maintained home features a spacious and functional layout with an open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391064
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yolaly Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Anchor Bend Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$235,000.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

1406 Anchor Bend Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Excellent opportunity!! Located in the sought after, guard gated community of Bellalago, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout with a modern open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394862
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Enclave Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$239,900.00 ($262.47 / sqft )

3126 Enclave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Come and see this beautiful condo in a prime location, this well maintained home offers comfort and convenience ideally situated within walking distance to shopping plaza

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147197
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Liz Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

1150 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1150 South Beach Circle This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom fully furnished townhouse in the gated Fiesta Key resort community. Walk through the front door into an open plan kitchen / Living room combinatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143781
  2. Provided by FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1086 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

1086 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH INCOME POTENTIAL! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the guard gated community of Lake Berkley Resort Villas. This fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Park Terrace Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($172.79 / sqft )

910 Park Terrace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome sits within the guard gated community of Lake Berkley Resort in Kissimmee. Approved for short term rentals, it offers an ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403973
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice