8073 Antwerp Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6281759 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8073 Antwerp Circle
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2896
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 448
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9085 / -82.2
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte
  • Elementary School: Myakka River Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Alex Minato
  • 407-581-7888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the CS model, a beautifully designed, single story home offering 1,955 square feet of refined living space and a total of 2,896 square feet. This four bedroom, three bath residence features a thoughtfully planned split bedroom layout, providing privacy and functionality. Designed for modern living and effortless entertaining, the home boasts an expansive patio with a summer kitchen, ideal for outdoor gatherings. A spacious three car garage offers ample storage. In the desirable South Gulf Cove community, this to be built home presents a rare opportunity to create a personalized retreat in a sought after waterfront neighborhood. Don't miss your chance to bring your vision to life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CS Model
  • Builder Name: ST HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1955.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Other, Park, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dave Cormier
  • Association Phone: 941-404-8080
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PCH 093 4918 0037 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC93 BLK4918 LT 37 789/927 2517/644 3630/1749 PR2021-474-GAW DC4764/1609-GAW LOA4777/934 4872/1608 3391184
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412115330002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13982 Naylor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$580,000.00 ($175.86 / sqft )

13982 Naylor Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

ROOM TO ROAM inside and out!! Almost like new in this 5 bedroom, 4 bath POOL home in sought after waterfront community of South Gulf Cove. New luxury vinyl throughout home, new kitchen, new bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525763
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bradley Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Tracy Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$625,000.00 ($174.14 / sqft )

8147 Tracy Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience modern elegance in this stunning new construction home located in the sought after 93 neighborhood of South Gulf Cove. This spacious 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3589 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144332
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Roberta Olney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15109 Aquarius Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$625,000.00 ($176.11 / sqft )

15109 Aquarius Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable South Gulf Cove communitywhere there is no mandatory HOA and endless opportunities for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690774
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14681 Keystone Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$630,000.00 ($177.52 / sqft )

14681 Keystone Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning new 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in South Gulf Cove, boasting a southern exposure. It's the epitome of modern living, designed with families in mind. The open concept kitchen, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147300
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Narelle Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8259 Tracy Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$669,000.00 ($199.88 / sqft )

8259 Tracy Circle New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the Amanda model, a thoughtfully designed one story residence offering 2,249 square feet of refined living space, and 3,347 square feet of total area. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281730
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Minato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15945 Viscount Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$689,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

15945 Viscount Circle New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. We are excited to introduce the Victoria model, a beautifully designed, single story home offering 2,368 square feet of refined living space and a total area of 3,408 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Minato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Burwell Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$689,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

8301 Burwell Circle New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6283290
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Minato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice