8979 Azalea Sands Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6262383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8979 Azalea Sands Lane
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1858
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 525
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2718 / -81.6508
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Champions Club Ph 25 Bldg 36
  • Building: Champions Club Ph 25 Bldg 36
  • Provided by: AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  • Contact: Nilson Morais Da Silva
  • 407-440-1010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whether to welcome your family or to monetize through long term rentals, this fully furnished property presents itself as a great opportunity for several reasons. First, the location, located in Davenport in the desired Champions Gate region, which brings convenience as it is connected to the Disney region, Kissimmee and Orlando via US Hwy 27 or via I 4 but also has several alternative routes to Highways, it is also just an hour from Tampa and the Gulf of Mexico where there are beautiful beaches such as Clearwater and Ana Maria Beach and an hour and a half from the east coast where there are beaches such as Cocoa Beach and the famous Daytona Beach providing your family or tenants with an extraordinary experience with a wonderful lifestyle. Second, the security of being a gated community with strict access control and 24/7 concierge agents. Third, the structure and lifestyle of the privileged Championsgate Country Club that is a George Clifton designed, meticulously maintained course located just 20 minutes from Disney World in the beautifully crafted ChampionsGate master planned community. The clubhouse is home to ChampionsGate Grill, with an executive chef designed menu including breakfast items as well as delicious lunch offerings. A full bar complements the tasty choices. Fourth the house, a beautiful and versatile house positioned on the corner no neighbors on the left side or in the back providing privacy and space. The house can become your home and stage for many happy family moments or your financial investment to obtain gains from long term rentals and appreciation over time. There are two bedrooms, two bathrooms, an updated kitchen with steel appliances and a two car garage with automatic door, all arranged in a beautiful and functional layout, making the living experience superb. Whether for a cash purchase or through financing, this is, without a doubt, a great opportunity. Get in contact today or as soon as possible as opportunities like this don't usually stay on the market for long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1409.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carlos Rosario
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONS CLUB A CONDO PH 25 OR 5103/898 BLDG 36 UNIT 2501
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5681-0025-2501
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 202 Terrace Ridge Circle 202, Davenport, FL 33896
$260,000.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

202 Terrace Ridge Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a large condo with 4 bedroom 2 bathrooms on the first floor. Gated entrance pool and fitness center. Master bedroom has large walk in closet shower no tub. Second bathroom has extra large tub

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407367
  2. Provided by A2Z REALTY GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Terrace Ridge Circle 301, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$255,000.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

301 Terrace Ridge Circle 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Block construction building.... The seller has already completed all the remodeling for you, dont miss this beautifully updated, ground floor condo offering exceptional flexibility for short term rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937105
  2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Terrace Ridge  311, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

504 Terrace Ridge 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a thriving, up and coming community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on the first floor for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129133
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ian Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Romani Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,900.00 ($125.83 / sqft )

1212 Romani Avenue More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath town house style condo offers 1,893 square feet with beautiful water and fountain views. It is located on the 2nd floor, is move in ready and provides resort style livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347930
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community in Orlando. This spacious residence features an attached garage and offers stunning golf course vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142829
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Francia Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8306 Portofino Drive 103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$276,000.00 ($221.15 / sqft )

8306 Portofino Drive 103 More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the desirable gated community of Ventura at Bella Trae in Davenport. This spacious unit offers an open floor plan with abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390573
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Elizandra Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$278,800.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Condo! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom + Game room at the garage. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147745
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Ocean Course Avenue 833, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$282,000.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

833 Ocean Course Avenue 833 More Like This

Escape to a world of effortless elegance in this move in ready sanctuary nestled in the heart of the prestigious ChampionsGate area. Perfectly blending modern sophistication with the warmth of home, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405143
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danny Laniado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Splash Shot Place 0, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$284,900.00 ($156.37 / sqft )

951 Splash Shot Place 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AMAZING Investment Property AT CHAMPIONSGATE!*** This wonderful Condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a private one car garage! This house comes with an open floor plan featuring a large spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232485
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Alejandro Azuero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Ocean Course Avenue 581, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$284,900.00 ($156.37 / sqft )

581 Ocean Course Avenue 581 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AT ChampionsGate! Discover this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a private one car garage, perfectly located in one of the most desirable resort style communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390911
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Alejandro Azuero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice