1290 142nd Street 6, North Miami, FL 33161
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551921 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1290 142nd Street 6
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9061 / -80.1733
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: North Miami
  • Zipcode: 33161
  • Subdivision: Biscayne Highlands
  • Elementary School: Natural Bridge
  • Middle School: North Miami
  • High School: North Miami
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and well maintained 1bedroom 1 bathroom unit located on the second floor of a gated community. This move in ready apartment features a bright kitchen, and a walk in closet. Community amenities include on site laundry facilities. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, and public transportation.Housing vouchers welcome.Contact listing agent for additional information and showing instructions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: 19-20 52 42 BISC HIGHLANDS PB 46-26 LOT 1 BLK 8 LOT SIZE 13027 SQ FT OR 20788-3227 1102 1 COC 23642-4668 06 2005 1
  • Parcel Number: 06-22-19-015-1420
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 610 123rd Street 203, North Miami, FL 33161
$1,750.00 ($0.18 / sqft )

610 123rd Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 16
  2. Baths: 16
  3. Approx. 9968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027734
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12322 6th Avenue 3, North Miami, FL 33161
$1,850.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

12322 6th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 2 bedroom apartment in a quiet neighborhood in North Miami. Easy to show, on lockbox

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028433
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12322 6th Avenue 2, North Miami, FL 33161
$1,700.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

12322 6th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 1 bedroom unit in quiet neighborhood in North Miami. Easy to show, on lockbox.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028460
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 142nd Street 10, North Miami, FL 33161
$1,790.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

1290 142nd Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and open 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the second floor of a gated community.This move in ready unit features a bright kitchen with a sleek white tile backsplash and ample cabinet sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028529
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 142nd Street 2, North Miami, FL 33161
$1,590.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1290 142nd Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and large 1 bedroom apartment featuring an open concept layout and a generously sized bedroom with a walk in closet. This bright and comfortable unit offers a functional floor plan and easy l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028560
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1546 111th Street 2, Miami, FL 33161
$1,600.00

1546 111th Street 2 More Like This

Renovated, charming 2/1 in GREAT location! Apartment centrally located, close to shops, buses, and beaches. This apartment is located on a dead end, great for privacy and safety. Hot water included. W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10513029
  2. Provided by Motek Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 142nd Street 9, North Miami, FL 33161
$2,000.00

1290 142nd Street 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Listed! Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment located on the second floor of a gated community. This move in ready apartment features a bright kitchen with white tile backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551917
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 111th Street 3, Miami, FL 33161
$1,600.00

1560 111th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom 1 bathroom. Centrally located close to Whole Foods, bus routes, beaches and more. Private backyard access with an Oak Tree canopy. New Kitchen and Air conditioner. Open parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555872
  2. Provided by Motek Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161
$1,600.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

150 146th #1 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished apartment located at 150 NE 146th St #1, North Miami Beach, FL 33161 full size private bathroom, kitchen equipped with microwave, toaster coffee maker, washer & dryer. Private entrance with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013449
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 138th Street, North Miami, FL 33161
$2,000.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

638 138th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! This centrally located two bedroom, one bathroom unit in a duplex features tile flooring throughout. Situated near Aventura, Miami, Ft Lauderdale, Beaches, restaurants, shopping, houses

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014854
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice