3401 Sand Road, Cape Coral, FL 33993
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3401 Sand Road
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7181 / -82.0447
  • County: Lee
  • City: Cape Coral
  • Zipcode: 33993
  • Subdivision: Acreage & Unrec
  • Provided by: My Best Realty, Corp.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very well maintained house located in the middle of the 5 acres property with big potential to develop different kind of business. There is an extra building (2022 year warehouse) of 800 sqft under AC, a RV, 3 cargo containers of 20 and 30 ft respectively, 1 thermo King container, commercial kitchen, and some heavy equipment negotiable in the price. $30,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COST.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Outbuilding
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE WEST HALF OF THE NE 1/4 OF THE NW 1/4 OF THE SE 1/4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 194323c3000030460
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1925 34th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$997,000.00 ($310.59 / sqft )

1925 34th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous new construction home on canal with Gulf access one bridge 9.75' clearance 4 bedroom 3 bath home ready for your boat and all your family and friends Perfect pool and Spa with screened

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482702
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN LUXURY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Bruni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 28th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$1,294,999.00 ($267.78 / sqft )

4227 28th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premier Gulf access living in Northwest Cape Coral, where direct boating access, wide water views, and refined design come together in a property built for both lifestyle and opportunity. W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519124
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE EXCELSIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 39th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$994,000.00 ($377.23 / sqft )

430 39th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Gulf Access Home with Pool, Dock, and Luxury Upgrades. Situated in one of the most sought after locations in Southwest Florida, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145276
  2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Nadine Cordisio Latronica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2743 Janet Street, MATLACHA, FL 33993
$1,075,000.00 ($339.22 / sqft )

2743 Janet Street More Like This

Direct Gulf access with panoramic bay views and protected canal docking in the heart of Matlacha. This custom 4 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront residence built in 2017 under modern Florida building codes o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Vice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 35th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$1,299,900.00 ($357.02 / sqft )

4239 35th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Gulf Sailboat Access home located on a large lake. Spanning 2,440 sq. ft., this waterfront retreat offers three bedrooms and three baths plus an den that can be used as an extra bedroom within

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025003242
  2. Provided by Realty Associates of Cape Coral
  3. Contact David Leiendecker
  4. (239) 549-6480
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 39th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$1,299,000.00 ($389.51 / sqft )

617 39th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning Gulf access waterfront home by Matlacha Homes offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, combining exceptional craftsmanship with luxury finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011417
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
  3. Contact Jill Dean
  4. (239) 242-2000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 33rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$1,239,000.00 ($372.74 / sqft )

1225 33rd Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury new construction / gulf access!! Includes 10,000lb boat lift, dock, & canopy! Escape to your private oasis in desirable nw cape coral! This stunning, 10 foot structure custom built construction

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021713
  2. Provided by List In MLS Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Hetrick
  4. (239) 936-5478
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 39th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$1,299,000.00 ($355.11 / sqft )

1426 39th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Built by Cape Coral's leading luxury home builder recognized for impeccable craftsmanship and refined modern architecture, this exceptional residence is a confident statement of quality, precision, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3658 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003704
  2. Provided by Elite Global Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Camila Rifai
  4. (239) 324-1868
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 34th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$1,095,000.00 ($333.94 / sqft )

1707 34th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Why wait when you can move right in? Custom built and completed in 2024, this Gulf access home could be your next investment in Paradise. Seawall and Dock, heated Saltwater pool & spa and Picture wind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3279 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026004508
  2. Provided by The Agency Northwest Florida
  3. Contact Alison Gesuele
  4. (850) 267-8100
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2341 36th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$1,249,900.00 ($438.56 / sqft )

2341 36th Pl More Like This

***due to medical reasons, sellers are motivated. Significant price drop. *** bring your boats! Gulf access living awaits. Situated on a triple 0. 34 acre waterfront lot this custom built home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225084753
  2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
  3. Contact Ben Brucker
  4. 239-977-5642
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice