Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Somerset At Lauderdale La
  • Building: Somerset At Lauderdale La
  • Provided by: Sylvester Residential LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready unit with impact windows, bamboo and tile flooring, crown molding, no popcorn ceiling in living area, updated master bath, kitchen has wood cabinetry, built in microwave and dishwasher. A/C unit is approx. 4 years old and water heater is approx. 8 years old. This unit offers both style and peace of mindperfect for buyers seeking quality and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 638
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET AT LAUDERDALE LAKES CONDO UNIT 418 BLDG J PER CDO BK/PG: 8138/21
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2840 Somerset Drive 418m, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$130,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

2840 Somerset Drive 418m Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath condo located in a 55 years and older community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018344
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Somerset Drive 204l, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33311
$114,999.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

2850 Somerset Drive 204l Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 beds 2 baths condo located in a desirable 55+ gated community. Enjoy 24hrs security and resort style amenities such as heated pool, club house, BBQ area, gym, tennis, pickl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401227
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Robert Fairclough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Somerset Drive 311k, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$110,000.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

2860 Somerset Drive 311k Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity! Spacious 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Somerset gated 55+ community, offering a secure and comfortable living environment. This residence features two large walk

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022720
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Andrews Avenue 216, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$125,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

1901 Andrews Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special. Easy renovation. A blank slate. Great location overlooking the pool in the front and the middle river in the back. Hurricane impact windows. Spacious floorplan. Beautiful compl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026279
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 19th Street 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$129,900.00 ($190.47 / sqft )

701 19th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful, unobstructed views from this bright and tastefully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit featuring a smart, open layout. The open kitchen with newer appliances flows seamlessly into the la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10501722
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Somerset Drive 109j, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$130,000.00

2800 Somerset Drive 109j Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME!! HOA DUES $675 NO CLIMBING STAIRS to access this FIRST FLOOR 2 bedrooms/2 baths unit in a 55+ SOMERSET COMMUNITY! Seller is highly motivated to offer this upgraded condo in Lauderda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509148
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2831 Somerset Drive 105, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$119,500.00

2831 Somerset Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated, spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit on the first floor. This bright condo features an open, modern kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, por

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10541007
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Somerset Drive 211, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$129,900.00

2801 Somerset Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 renovated unit in the active 55 and over community of Somerset. Open concept living with beautiful tiled flooring. Unit comes turn key furnished, has impact windows and Shutters for comp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Somerset Drive 216, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$123,000.00 ($121.78 / sqft )

2821 Somerset Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the 55+ Somerset community. Second floor unit with updated kitchen and bathrooms, walk in closets, elevator access, laundry room, and a new roof. Enjoy resor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551448
  2. Provided by Elevate Real Estate Brokers of
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Somerset Drive 316, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$125,000.00

2811 Somerset Drive 316 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

You can't lose it!! Beautifull corner unit, all redone, new appliances. Close to the beach, restaurants, mall, supermarkets. 55+ community with many amenities like tennis court, shuffleboard, pool, et

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554696
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice