9016 Lakes Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9016 Lakes Boulevard
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,290,000
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3696
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7253 / -80.0718
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Ibis Golf & Country Club
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SIGNATURE GOLF MEMBERSHIP! Heritage golf course view from this bright & spacious 4 Beds/3 full baths single family home. This home sits on a generous lot, offering plenty of space for expansion if needed. Conveniently located close to the main gate and clubhouse. Brand new appliances ( Cove Dishwasher, Wolf Ovens, Bosch Microwave + Refrigerator), 5 year old tile roof, two 5+ 6 year old ACs, heated salt water pool & spa, 26 KW generator, tankless water heater, water filtration system, epoxy sealed garage floor, oversized gutters designed for flooding rain, heavy duty insulated & hurricane high lift garage doors, Wi Fi surround sound built in, automated and remotely controlled sprinkler system, new electrical panel and more. Spacious covered +screened backyard faces SouthWest. The Club At Ibis offers world class amenities, a 90,000 s/f clubhouse, three Nicklaus family designed golf courses, four restaurants, a state of the art fitness and spa, plus 16 tennis courts + 8 pickleball.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Bar, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1205
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Ibis Isle
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: IBIS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PL 9 LT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74414224130000160
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14022 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,469,990.00 ($365.76 / sqft )

14022 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Priscilla model offering luxury and functionality throughout. Features include a bonus room with closet and bath, extended Owner's Suite and lanai, and a dramatic 16' x 10' slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021695
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13166 71st Place N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($249.30 / sqft )

13166 71st Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, privacy, and over $240K in upgrades, this one truly has it all. Tucked behind an electric gate on a fully fenced 1.15 acre lot, this 4BR/3BA ranch estate delivers the kind of breathing room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5014 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025474
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12451 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,453,860.00 ($356.16 / sqft )

12451 Solana Bay Circle More Like This

Solana Bay is the newest construction community in Avenir. This Huntington floorplan with Transitional elevation is situated on a private garden view homesite and offers 4 bedrooms, media room, 6 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026506
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12265 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($351.84 / sqft )

12265 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning wide lake views from the back yard of this professionally decorated home built by K. Hovnanian Homes in 2023. Avenir is conveniently located near Sand Hill Crane Golf Club, an 18 hole c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137556
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10874 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,295,000.00 ($321.26 / sqft )

10874 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this impeccably upgraded Renown model located in the sought after Avondale of Avenir. Soaring 12 foot ceilings and an open concept design create a light filled,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156489
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13066 Florida Crane Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,437,900.00 ($287.81 / sqft )

13066 Florida Crane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13066 Florida Crane Dr, a stunning new construction home located in Apex at Avenir. This Modern Mediterranean masterpiece is MOVE IN READY and features 5 spacious bedrooms and 7 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157833
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7737 Preserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,395,000.00 ($351.74 / sqft )

7737 Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ironhorse is a prestigious community of 324 homes built around the Preserve at Ironhorse Country Club which was designed by renowned architect Arthur Hills and recently refreshed by Rees Jones. Ironh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168865
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9933 Migration Point, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($347.33 / sqft )

9933 Migration Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and exceptionally upgraded, this stunning FURNISHED Adonis model in Apex at Avenir offers refined modern design, premium finishes, and breathtaking west facing water views with unforge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169583
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice