405 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 405 18th Avenue
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1257 / -80.1661
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Dorsey Park Third Add 24
  • Provided by: United Pro Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wont lastact fast! Well maintained 2BR/1BA single family home featuring a spacious backyard. Conveniently located near Downtown Fort Lauderdale and Las Olas Blvd, with easy access to major highways. An excellent opportunity for both owner occupants and investors. Supra lockbox on front doorshow today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2020
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: DORSEY PARK THIRD ADD 24-24 B LOT 12 BLK 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504204260290
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3280 13th Court, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$385,000.00 ($268.29 / sqft )

3280 13th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful 3 bed 2 bath big backyard will not last long.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027254
  2. Provided by Zamor Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$388,000.00 ($292.17 / sqft )

1020 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 beds 2 bath located in a quiet neighborhood. roof is two month old. Fresh paint inside and out. new floors. wood kitchen cabinet with granite tops. fenced yard. New window and AC.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022463
  2. Provided by XYZ Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 27th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$342,800.00 ($228.53 / sqft )

1125 27th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors are Welcomed! Potential Galore! Excellent Opportunity to own this spacious home. 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms and a laundry room. Lovely footprint including the large kitchen. Great location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022676
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 30th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$425,000.00 ($254.95 / sqft )

1241 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an open layout, welcoming living dining area and updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The home also offers two updated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 15th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$425,000.00 ($380.14 / sqft )

512 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home just minutes from downtown Fort Lauderdale and the city's ongoing redevelopment. Natural light fills the interior, and the foyer entry with sl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024910
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 32nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$415,000.00 ($207.50 / sqft )

1500 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Rare Spacious 4 Bedroom 3 full Baths home with a Hugh Entertainment Room... New Roof and AC Unit...No HOA...Open Floor Plan...Lots of Parking... Fits any RV or Big Trailor...Very Nice Lawn with W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025445
  2. Provided by South Florida's Finest Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 4th Place, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$345,000.00 ($207.33 / sqft )

3851 4th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS ranch style home situated on a spacious fenced lot in the established Greenleaf community. This single story residence features tile flooring throughout, central A/C, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026082
  2. Provided by Legal Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 13th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$419,000.00 ($392.69 / sqft )

2943 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled among old growth trees with a peaceful lake backdrop and no neighbors on either side, this completely rebuilt 3 bed + den/bonus room, 2 bath retreat offers effortless South Florida living with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027230
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2881 24th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$425,000.00 ($261.86 / sqft )

2881 24th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest LOT 11,240 sqft single family home with NO HOA for sale in Flamingo Village Fort Lauderdale located just 10 minutes from downtown Las Olas. This 3 bed 2 bath with spacious 1 CAR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027465
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 3rd Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$380,000.00

3150 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath in the heart of Lauderhill. Excellent condition and offers a bright, open layout perfect for comfortable living. Conveniently located near major roads, schools, and shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10501631
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice