5032 Frattina Street, Ave Maria, FL 34142
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5032 Frattina Street
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3293 / -81.4222
  • County: Collier
  • City: Ave Maria
  • Zipcode: 34142
  • Subdivision: Maple Rdg/ave Maria Ph 6b
  • Provided by: John R Wood Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 5032 Frattina St., a beautifully maintained 2022 built two story home in the desirable Maple Ridge community of Ave Maria. Offering over 3,300 sq. ft. of bright, open concept living, this residence features impact windows, a fenced backyard, and a screened lanai with tranquil lake views. The gourmet kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and a large island ideal for entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile loft complements a spacious primary suite with walk in closet and spa style bath. Additional features include built ins, central A/C, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, dog park, and scenic trails, all near schools, shopping, and Ave Maria town center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Baseball/Softball Field, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 116
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAPLE RIDGE AT AVE MARIA PHASE 6B LOT 73
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 56528902249
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5102 Genoa St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$625,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

5102 Genoa St More Like This

New to market is this beautifully upgraded Chesboro with4 bedroom 2.5 bath home on a more than 1/4 acre lot in Maple Ridge, offering stunning lake views and over 3,000 sqft of living space. The moment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080812
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
  4. 305-779-1926
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Monza Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$595,000.00 ($71.89 / sqft )

5106 Monza Ct More Like This

Luxury Living in a Peaceful SW Florida Community, Ave Maria Discover your new home in Maple Ridge, Ave Maria! This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8276 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225067642
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Gladys Argirakis Blacud
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4483 Steinbeck Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$560,000.00 ($114.08 / sqft )

4483 Steinbeck Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location! Location! Water Views on Two Sides. Walkability! Less than a block to Donahue Academy. A few blocks to Town Center for Restaurants, Shopping and Ave Maria Parish. Limited 6 Bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4909 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226010514
  2. Provided by 84 Real Estate
  3. Contact Jim Carletta
  4. 239-595-3900
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5265 Lamone Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$539,000.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

5265 Lamone Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW NEVER LIVED CC HOMES BUILT Premium Lakefront Lot. Stunning, upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath Cedar floor plan in the highly desirable community of Maple Ridge. Designed with comfort and style in mind, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225068701
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Armid Metohu
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Florence Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$645,000.00 ($162.92 / sqft )

5006 Florence Dr More Like This

Exceptional Hanford model with amazing lake views and lots of upgrades including solar panels, chef's kitchen, gorgeous stone front elevation, 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms plus a loft! This home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3959 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224086873
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
  4. 305-779-1926
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5062 Alonza Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$510,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

5062 Alonza Ave More Like This

PROFESSIONAL Pictures coming soon. Welcome Home to Ave Maria Living in beautiful SW Florida. This home was built in 2023, is a 3 bedroom + den home and is situated in the Maple Ridge Community of Ave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011053
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Sharon Levesque
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6581 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$650,000.00 ($250.68 / sqft )

6581 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This home checks off the boxes pool, golf course and water views, and gorgeous sunsets. Perfectly positioned on a premium lot on the 14th fairway within the del webb naples 55+ community, this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226005413
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Sara Callahan
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5027 Alonza Avenue, Ave Maria, FL 34142
$579,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

5027 Alonza Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home, 5 bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Home offered as a short sale. Property requires significant repairs and is in poor condition. Some issues of electrical, A/C, roof and plumbing. Sale is su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020730
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Ofanto Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$659,000.00 ($202.46 / sqft )

5026 Ofanto Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will entertain all offers! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of beautiful Ave Maria. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence sits on a spacious lot and offers the perfect blend of e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225055873
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Erin Gaudio
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5858 Plymouth Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$639,900.00 ($212.80 / sqft )

5858 Plymouth Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfer's dream home complimented with panther run golf course club membership (included)!! Seller is also including 2 golf carts (package deal). Home has the most premier golf course views now fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3007 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225071913
  2. Provided by Florida Nature Realty Service
  3. Contact Jim Monterosso
  4. 239-777-1661
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice