2207 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10540158 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2207 Taft Street
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0263 / -80.1516
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Park
  • Elementary School: Oakridge
  • Middle School: Attucks
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a beautifully renovated 2/2 single family home, perfectly situated in a quiet, cozy neighborhood with a MASSIVE backyard with rear access to Alley. Recently upgraded throughout, featuring a fully renovated kitchen, bathrooms, and bedrooms, along with new flooring, brand new laundry machines, and new exterior stucco and paint. House has Central A/C unit and electric tankless water heater.Internet is Included in rent and Pets are Allowed with rules.Located near I 95, offering great commuting and near Tri rail station and Bus Route. Just within minutes from Downtown Hollywood, Fort LauderdaleHollywood International Airport, Beaches, Memorial Hospital, the Hollywood Broadwalk, Oakwood Plaza, and Dania Pointe.First months rent and security deposit required for move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD PARK 4-19 B LOT 2 BLK 22
  • Parcel Number: 514209052850
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1855 Sherman Street 1-2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,895.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1855 Sherman Street 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large and spacious 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms house located in a very central location in hollywood close to downtown , Hollywood beach bars resturants and public transportation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018453
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 Scott Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,500.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2423 Scott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed 2 bath property in the heart of Hollywood. Updated kitchen and baths, tile throughout, stainless steel appliances, spacious backyard. Close to major highways and roads.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024460
  2. Provided by Encore International Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Garfield Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1507 Garfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WEEKLY RATE. Lovely home located east of US 1 in the Lakes area. Features include 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024369
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Jackson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,200.00

2000 Jackson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally unique & fully furnished home on large corner lot in the heart of Downtown Hollywood! This home is loaded with character and features a large fenced corner lot, plenty of private parking, grey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538313
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2823 Polk Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,495.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2823 Polk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, private living just minutes from Downtown Hollywood! This newly remodeled single family rental sits at the rear of a large private property, offering peace and privacy. The home features a fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556639
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2325 Johnson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,090.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2325 Johnson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large FOUR bedroom house with full TWO bathrooms with a HUGE BACKYARD plenty of PARKING WITH NO RESTRICTIONS, NO HOA. Perfect location close to Hollywood DOWNTOWN, shopping, restaurants, short dista

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002502
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Sherman Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,295.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1845 Sherman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and 1 car garage fully updated kitchen with stainless appliances , new wood floors, 2 updated bathrooms open kitchen concept with lots of space, plenty of closets/stora

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002881
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Grant Street A, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2424 Grant Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Single Family Home Move In Ready! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been thoughtfully updated and is ready for you to settle in. Enjoy modern comfort with stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005757
  2. Provided by Venture Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2552 Wiley Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,100.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

2552 Wiley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home is perfectly located between Miami and Fort Lauderdale, offering convenient access to some of the world's most stunning beaches, shopping malls, top rated schools, and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010030
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1946 Rodman Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

1946 Rodman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with den that has a built in closet and doors that can be used as a 3rd Bedroom/Office. Large backyard to host family and friends for any occasion. Easy to access!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012158
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice