4393 Hammock Grove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535575 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4393 Hammock Grove Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6122 / -80.1555
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore At The Fountain
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this fabulous nearly new spacious luxury townhouse in the gated community of lakeshore at the fountain. This is one of the largest models, featuring 4 bdrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms w/remote access attached garage + 4 car parking paved driveway. This home features top brand stainless steel appliances, grey kitchen cabinets & quartz countertops. Window blinds, hurricane impact windows & doors thruout the house + laminate floors on the 1st level & carpet on the 2nd floor. All bedrooms are on the 2nd floor incl. A huge master suite w/double vanity & 2 walk in closets + the laundry rm. , w/washer & dryer. Lawncare, internet + ring doorbell & door chime for your security are included. Enjoy the stunning views to the preserve from your backyard. Close to major hwys shopping & restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESHORE AT THE FOUNTAINS REPLAT LT 117
  • Parcel Number: 00424427400001170
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8719 Antarus Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,665.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8719 Antarus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED CALL LISTING AGENT FOR ALL SHOWINGS. 24 HOUR NOTICE REQUIRED. AVAILABLE JULY 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Catria Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,699.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

8301 Catria Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished. Beautiful and upgraded end unit with fenced in oversized lot ,short walk to the clubhouse and many great amenities. A+ Rated schools , near great shops , restaurants, equestrian amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023770
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6733 Broadwater Lane, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,800.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6733 Broadwater Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027611
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Pond Lily Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4328 Pond Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011828
  2. Provided by Florida Family Investment Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Zevon Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

9006 Zevon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views every day in this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Andalucia community. Spanning approximately 2,032 sq ft, this 2021 built home blends contem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019275
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Brook Hollow Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6880 Brook Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in SMITHBROOKE! Landlord requires maximum of 4 occupants. This gated 2 story corner townhouse offers 1,428 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Featuring a foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023936
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 Chantilly Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4837 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in Lake Worth! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, NEWER CONSTRUCTION is perfect for modern living.Step inside and be greeted by the elegance of ceramic tile an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Deste Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

4228 Deste Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse nestled in the sought after Fountains community of Lake Worth. With 1,751 sq ft of living space spread across two stories, this move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025277
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Antarus Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,700.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

8807 Antarus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed! This stunning townhome offers a spacious open concept floor plan perfect for modern living. The home features a gorgeous kitchen with upscale finishes, a large center island, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026200
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4828 Jumping Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,650.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4828 Jumping Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new corner townhome with peaceful pond views in the highly desirable Fields community! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright, open layout with extra privacy as an end unit, plus a large p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028015
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice