942 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10534590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 942 12th Street
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $373,900
  • Price sqft: $426
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 877
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1409 / -80.1562
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Lauderdale Manors
  • Elementary School: Thurgood Marshall
  • Middle School: William E. Dandy
  • High School: Dillard 6 12
  • Provided by: Liguori Homes & Investments In
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fort lauderdale no hoa!!!!! 2 bedrooms 1 bath 1 car garage (18x10) all tile all appliances including washer and dryer new garage door opener fully fenced yard roof 2024 perfect starter home or looking to downsize located minutes from all major roads schools parks shopping restaurants malls casinos entertainment venues airports and the beaches............. Present offers!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Dillard 6-12
  • Middle School: William E. Dandy
  • School Elementary: Thurgood Marshall
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Other
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE MANORS ADD-REV PLAT IN BLKS K, L, M, N & Q 32-1 B LOT 9 BLK M
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494233250390
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3280 13th Court, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$385,000.00 ($268.29 / sqft )

3280 13th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful 3 bed 2 bath big backyard will not last long.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027254
  2. Provided by Zamor Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3251 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$435,000.00 ($288.85 / sqft )

3251 13th Court More Like This

Well maintained spacious 3/2 with ceramic tile, central air and heat, ceiling fans, with walk in closets centrally located in Lauderhill. This property is move in ready and is waiting for new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006495
  2. Provided by Ironshore Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3337 Nw 23rd Ct, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33311
$445,000.00 ($64.30 / sqft )

3337 Nw 23rd Ct More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Lauderdale Lakes, featuring a beautifully updated kitchen with sleek granite countertops and modern appliances. nestled in a desirable non

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6921 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018527
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ritchy Absolu
  4. 888-883-8509
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$388,000.00 ($292.17 / sqft )

1020 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 beds 2 bath located in a quiet neighborhood. roof is two month old. Fresh paint inside and out. new floors. wood kitchen cabinet with granite tops. fenced yard. New window and AC.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022463
  2. Provided by XYZ Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2829 9th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$445,900.00 ($312.26 / sqft )

2829 9th Place Foreclosure More Like This

Home Nicely Renovated thru out. 4 bedrooms/ 2 full baths. Extra large master bedroom. Kitchen remolded. AC installed 2016 . Freshly painted inside and outside. Walls and ceilings redone with knockdow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022546
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3480 18th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$430,000.00 ($247.84 / sqft )

3480 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home situated on a 7,866 sq ft lot in Lauderhill. This property offers great potential for both homeowners and investors, with ample yard space and room to add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022553
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 27th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$342,800.00 ($228.53 / sqft )

1125 27th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors are Welcomed! Potential Galore! Excellent Opportunity to own this spacious home. 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms and a laundry room. Lovely footprint including the large kitchen. Great location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022676
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 30th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$425,000.00 ($254.95 / sqft )

1241 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an open layout, welcoming living dining area and updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The home also offers two updated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 15th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$425,000.00 ($380.14 / sqft )

512 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home just minutes from downtown Fort Lauderdale and the city's ongoing redevelopment. Natural light fills the interior, and the foyer entry with sl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024910
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 32nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$415,000.00 ($207.50 / sqft )

1500 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Rare Spacious 4 Bedroom 3 full Baths home with a Hugh Entertainment Room... New Roof and AC Unit...No HOA...Open Floor Plan...Lots of Parking... Fits any RV or Big Trailor...Very Nice Lawn with W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025445
  2. Provided by South Florida's Finest Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice