2600 Ocean Drive 308, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10532441 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2600 Ocean Drive 308
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 206
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.998 / -80.1187
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Subdivision: Waterway Hollywood Beach
  • Building: Waterway Hollywood Beach
  • Elementary School: Hollywood Central
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal Rental check available months. Beautiful 1bd/1ba condo overlooking intracoastal waterway. Great way to enjoy your coffee or sip some wine and relax. Walk across to the beach and just minutes to shopping, restaurants and area highways. Fitness room available, elevators and laundry. Enjoy your winter here. Beautiful condo. Enjoy your winter in Sunny Hollywood Florida. Check for availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Included
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: WATERWAY @ HOLLYWOOD BEACH CONDO BLDG 2600 UNIT S-308 PER CDO BK/PG: 38300/1515
  • Parcel Number: 514224AM0910
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 1508, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,000.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

2501 Ocean Drive 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeous oceanview from this 1 bdrm rm 1 ba fully furnished condo. just bring your toothbrush . w/d in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020420
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive 502, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,150.00 ($0.03 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love living at the beach in this beauty..... Stroll to the broadwalk for all the fun or go sit on the sand just steps away.... Unit is available furnished or unfurnished..... Washer/dryer ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 124488 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545107
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 7h, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016185
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Surf Road 205, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

320 Surf Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A very unique apartment right on Hollywood Beach Broadwalk. French doors leading to an enormous private terrace where ocean feels at your arm reach. It is perfect for entertaining, sunbathing, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021993
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Harrison Street 103a, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,700.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

326 Harrison Street 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a definite 10! At the beach. All inclusive price! Great beachside 1st floor, fully furnished modern spacious 1/1. Large, amazing granite kitchen with all the bells and whistles. New a/c units,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022551
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Drive 203, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful dramatic sunsets from your intracoastal townhouse. This is a two story townhouse living, kitchen and one bedroom one bath upstairs with dramatic views from your private balcony. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025788
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Ocean Drive 1215, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,200.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

3725 Ocean Drive 1215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this stunning one bedroom, one and half bathroom condo offering 906 square feet of beautifully designed space along Hollywood's coveted oceanfront corridor.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027782
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00

3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from MAY 01/2026 for annual or seasonal rent. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1,5 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. The unit features a beautiful partial ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511972
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 338, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

2501 Ocean Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning oceanfront retreat at 2501 S. Ocean Drive Apt 338, Hollywood Beach, FL 33019! This fully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom gem offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548342
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Van Buren Street 102, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

201 Van Buren Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

All inclusive price! Live your summer at the beach! This is a direct oceanfront, first floor, fully furnished studio unit directly on the beach and the exciting hollywood broadwalk. Impact windows,