5100 Ocean Boulevard 1016, Lauderdale-By-The-Sea, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10531268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $979,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2 / -80.0947
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale By The Sea
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Sea Rach Clud A
  • Building: Sea Rach Clud A
  • Provided by: Xcellence
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience Luxury Oceanfront Living Year Round! This beautifully remodeled 10th floor 2 bed/2 bath residence offers an exceptional beachfront lifestyle in Lauderdale by the Sea. The open living area showcases breathtaking direct ocean views, while both bedrooms capture picturesque western sunsets. Featuring porcelain floors, quartz countertops, and a sleek kitchen island, this condo blends elegance and comfort. Enjoy the privacy of a semi private elevator and the convenience of assigned parking steps away. Resort style amenities include 3 heated pools, 3 outdoor kitchens with gas grills, oceanfront charcoal grills & picnic areas, 8 tennis and 2 pickleball courts, 2 herb gardens, dry saunas, fitness center, 3 EV chargers, car wash bays, secured garage, and 24 hour concierge service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fan(s), Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5122
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH CLUB A CONDO UNIT 1016 PER CDO BK/PG: 6528/726
  • Parcel Number: 494307BH1550
  • Unit Number: 1016
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4900 Ocean Boulevard 416, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$998,000.00 ($525.26 / sqft )

4900 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Astounding rarely available corner unit, offers the ultimate ocean front lifestyle. This 1,900 sq ft beachfront condo offers stunning ocean views and a spacious balcony where you can enjoy the sunrise

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027524
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 4f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,099,000.00 ($422.69 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanfront home offers breathtaking ocean views to the east & tranquil Intracoastal vistas to the west. Huge wraparound balcony perfect for entertaining guests. Ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10480491
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,079,000.00

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Direct oceanfront ne corner waiting for your personal touch. The kitchen has already been opened along with plumbing and electrical. The building has been well maintained including many

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 712, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$939,000.00

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a beachfront paradise in this stunning 2/2 condo located in the Galt Ocean Mile. It offers breathtaking ocean views facing East. Recently renovated. In unit washer and dryer. Two garage park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545519
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Ocean Boulevard Phb, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,089,000.00

4300 Ocean Boulevard Phb Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, direct ocean views greet you as you step off your semi private elevator into luxurious Penthouse B. This rarely available penthouse has ocean views from the kitchen and living areas, whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548497
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$899,900.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind residence offering unparalleled forever direct ocean views. This home in the sky is designed for the discerning buyer. Mesmerizing panoramic vistas to the east & west. Suspended between

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550437
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1713, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$995,000.00

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping, unobstructed ocean views from this 17th floor coastal retreat in the heart of Lauderdale by the Sea. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare opportunity to own a top floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551710
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 1503, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$900,000.00 ($676.69 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Boulevard 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront condo in Lauderdale by the Sea: rebuilt, breathtaking, yourstwo beds, two baths, 1,330 sq ft, endless views, luxury finishes and smart tech, balcony romance, pool, gym, concierge, EV ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555541
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 El Mar Drive 408, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$1,135,000.00 ($756.67 / sqft )

4511 El Mar Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Gorgeous Penthouse is Perfect for Those Seeking a Luxurious Beachfront Lifestyle! Featuring Two Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms, a Den, 1,500 Sq Ft of Living Space and Spectacular Ocean Views! Open Kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011198
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 El Mar Drive 210, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$1,095,000.00 ($734.41 / sqft )

4511 El Mar Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle in lauderdale by the sea in this totally updated 2/bed /2bath unit with office/ bedroom with 2 balconies direclty opposite the beach & steps away from pirvate beach club & pool on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011535
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice