Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10526201 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33486
  • Subdivision: French Villas
  • Building: French Villas
  • Provided by: Assist 2 Sell
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 full & 1 half bath condo in sought after french villas in lighthouse point (east of us1) corner condo second floor. Wood laminite floors in main living area gourmet kitchen features: granite tops,lots of cabinets, black stainless steel appl's. Big dinette master bedroom has large walk in closet bathrooms are remodeled lots of windows provide natural light. Spacious living room ac & water heater are (approx. 5 yrs) separate storage room in breezeway window treatments stay. Accordian shutters on alll windows laundry room on premises assigned parking space &guest credit score 700+ amenities include: clubhouse, billiard room &pool close to beaches, intercoastal, restaurants,parks & shopping. I 95 and turnpike. Shows like a model!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FRENCH VILLAS OF LIGHTHOUSE POINT UNIT 26 BLDG 12 FKA KNIGHT'S VILLAGE PER CDO BK/PG: 5220/225
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 825 13th Street 223, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,900.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

825 13th Street 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime East Boca Location near FAU, 2BR/2BA condo for rent featuring a bright open layout with tile flooring in main living areas and carpet in bedrooms. Spacious living/dining area with sliding glass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019284
  2. Provided by Leal USA Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 13th Street 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,200.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

606 13th Street 0160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated 2/2 with brand new upgrades! Granite countertops, wood cabinets, first floor garden view overlooking the lake! Next to FAU, Whole Foods, Boca Regional Hospital and minutes from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024514
  2. Provided by Wimbledon Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 13th Street Apt 27, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,240.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

683 13th Street Apt 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

The largest 2/2 floor plan, split floor plan ( deluxe) in the Oaks of Boca (Spanish Oaks) is freshly painted and clean. Tile floor. Newer bathrooms and kitchen. Screened in patio. Water and sewer incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024788
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 13th Street 356e, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,895.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

1271 13th Street 356e Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 first floor in Boca Linda. Unit is newly renovated. New kitchen, bathrooms, and AC. Large walk in closet. Extra large counter top. Be the first to live in this beautiful property. Screened in pati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027366
  2. Provided by Property Brothers of South Flo
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 13th Street 1130, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,100.00

825 13th Street 1130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location! In the heart of Boca Raton! Close to FAU as well as Boca Regional hospital. This condo is in immaculate condition and fully upgraded throughout entire home. Corner unit with privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10504516
  2. Provided by Richards Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1291 13th Street 445d, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,250.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1291 13th Street 445d Virtual Tour More Like This

WASHER/DRYER IN THE UNIT on 2nd floor. Updated 2/2 unit, Great location, close to I 95 near by FAU, Shops and Restaurant. Screened balcony. Move in requirements: 1st, the last month's rent and securit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167695
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 13th Street 24, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

616 13th Street 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION!! Oaks of Boca ! Very nice, clean and sunny, fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment on the second floor with a big screened balcony in the center of Boca Raton next to I 95, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009014
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 13th Street 0280, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

614 13th Street 0280 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located just minutes from FAU the beach and close to I 95. No pets as per the HOA. The building has a washer and dryer on each floor. Water included in the rent!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011412
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice