1998 Overseas Highway A-4, Marathon, FL 33050
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10517929 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1998 Overseas Highway A-4
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $293
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 283
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 24.7099 / -81.1042
  • County: Monroe
  • City: Marathon
  • Zipcode: 33050
  • Subdivision: Faro Blanco
  • Building: Faro Blanco
  • Elementary School: Stanley Switlik
  • Middle School: Marathon
  • High School: Marathon
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Profess
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the heart of the Florida Keys, Faro Blanco is a resort feel Condominium located in a gated community a total of 16 units 4 units 4 floors. Marina in front where you can find accommodations for fishing, watersports, or rent dockage for your personal watercraft. As you enter your met by an open concept living space, that integrates living dining & kitchen areas. Split bedrooms, primary en suite encompassing the westside of this large condo, walk in & lk out closets. Bedrooms 2&3 on eastside, with arched entry way. French doors lead out to enclosed balcony/entire wall of sliders use as a Florida room or light bright office or a spot to enjoy the view. Tennis court 2 pools. Pets allowed. New elevators all building inspection work completed, covered parking. Washer& dryer in unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Marathon
  • Middle School: Marathon
  • School Elementary: Stanley Switlik
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Storage, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1459
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Storage
  • Legal Description: UNIT A-4 FARO BLANCO A CONDOMINIUM OR881-486 OR1190-185 OR1700-1399 OR1874-1301 OR1875-1436 OR3075-520 OR3109-1788 OR3129-0582
  • Parcel Number: 00102891000400
  • Unit Number: A-4
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway 31, MARATHON, FL 33050
$557,900.00 ($656.35 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Isles Fishing Village a gated, seven acre oceanfront community in the heart of the Florida Keys. Offering brand new concrete block construction built above flood and allowing seven d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616530
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Samuel Davis Williams
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway 94, MARATHON, FL 33050
$559,500.00 ($658.24 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway 94 More Like This

Invest in Paradise: Oceanfront Luxury CondoDiscover the ultimate blend of resort style living and lucrative investment opportunity with this exquisite, newly rebuilt, fully furnished, oceanfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615984
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
  3. Contact Sabre Mendoza
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sombrero Beach Road 10, MARATHON, FL 33050
$569,000.00 ($398.74 / sqft )

423 Sombrero Beach Road 10 More Like This

Experience the best of island living in this canal front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo just steps from Sombrero Beach. Designed for both relaxation and adventure, this spacious residence offers private bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618466
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Lara E Rutskin
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Coco Plum Drive Apt 3b, MARATHON, FL 33050
$575,000.00 ($449.22 / sqft )

135 Coco Plum Drive Apt 3b More Like This

This oceanfront condo at Coco Plum Beach Villas is ready for its next chapter. A true blank slate, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the chance to remodel and design your own Florida Keys retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619286
  2. Provided by Seafarer Realty LLC
  3. Contact Alexia Mann
  4. (305) 209-5166
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sombrero Beach Road 9, MARATHON, FL 33050
$585,000.00 ($409.95 / sqft )

423 Sombrero Beach Road 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Townhouse | Dockage + 2025 HVAC + Fresh Price | Now offered at a competitive new price, this turnkey 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhouse delivers exceptional value in today's Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618155
  2. Provided by Island Breeze Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis
  4. (305) 289-8855
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Coco Plum Drive 106, MARATHON, FL 33050
$599,999.00 ($494.23 / sqft )

2000 Coco Plum Drive 106 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bonefish Towers the tallest building in the Florida Keys!This rare 1st floor unit offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Bay, creating a front row seat to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615572
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC KW Branch
  3. Contact Monika Rydzak
  4. (305) 741-7006
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Overseas Highway A4, MARATHON, FL 33050
$615,000.00 ($292.86 / sqft )

1998 Overseas Highway A4 More Like This

Large 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Marathon, Florida offers over 2,100 square feet of living space, an ideal option for full time living, a second home, or investment. The layout consists of a split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Professionals (KW)
  3. Contact Dorothy Santiago
  4. (954) 630-7020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205, MARATHON, FL 33050
$625,000.00 ($610.95 / sqft )

1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205 More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking, unobstructed views of Boot Key Harbor from this impeccably maintained waterfront condo where the Salt Life isn't just a saying, it's a daily reality. Perfectly positioned for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619471
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Kim Rabito Show
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12690 Overseas Highway 51, MARATHON, FL 33050
$650,000.00 ($468.64 / sqft )

12690 Overseas Highway 51 More Like This

Unbeatable Value Priced to Sell Don't Miss Out On ...the perfect blend of coastal comfort and investment potential in this elevated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located directly on the stunning Gulf in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Robin G Nilsson
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Coco Plum Drive 4c, MARATHON, FL 33050
$685,000.00 ($535.16 / sqft )

135 Coco Plum Drive 4c Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Oceanfront Retreat with Weekly Rental Potential & Repeat Guests Maximize your investment with this rare weekly rental opportunity in the heart of the Florida Keys, featuring a consistent h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618163
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Amy Puto
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice