9491 Evergreen Place 304, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10514381 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9491 Evergreen Place 304
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $167,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 308
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1035 / -80.2741
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Orchid Tree
  • Building: Orchid Tree
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Old Southern Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, 3rd floor end unit overlooking the pool and golf course and water. Located in the Pine Island Ridge Country Club where you are a member when you own a condo here. Great amenities * Golf * two restaraunts and lounges * tennis * pickleball * Bocce Ball * Basketball * Kids Park * two pools * Barbeque area * His and hers sauna and steam and locker rooms * Golf bag storage. Close to Nova South Eastern College. Two shopping centers at the entarance to the complex with Publix all kinds of Restaraunts and shopping a movie theater. Close to everything 595, & 75, the turnpike. Owner motivated and will work with Realtors. No renting for the first two years of ownership. In the process Installing new roofs and painting. Has Hurricane windows. No renting the first two years, Min. Deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 697
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Orchid Tree
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator
  • Legal Description: ORCHID TREE CONDO TWO OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE A-1 UNIT 304 PER CDO BK/PG: 5867/245
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504117gm0200
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Pine Island Road 107, Plantation, FL 33324
$175,000.00 ($221.52 / sqft )

301 Pine Island Road 107 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bed 1.5 Bath ground floor condo at Raintree Forest Condominium, a superbly managed neighborly community nearby every imaginable amenity type and major S FLA thoroughfare. Be it a stay at home cation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020948
  2. Provided by Landrich Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Live Oak Place 204, Davie, FL 33324
$200,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

9470 Live Oak Place 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community in Davie, FL. This well maintained unit is situated on the second floor and features updated a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024310
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 3c, Plantation, FL 33324
$199,000.00 ($207.29 / sqft )

200 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping golf course views from this bright and inviting third floor condo overlooking the scenic Jacaranda Golf Course. The spacious screened balcony, accessible from both the living area and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026795
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9491 Evergreen Place 405, Davie, FL 33324
$155,000.00 ($240.31 / sqft )

9491 Evergreen Place 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Island Ridge, Davie's Premier Country Club Community. Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo (645 sq ft) nestled within the covete

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026888
  2. Provided by Florida Listings Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 Lagoon Place 408, Davie, FL 33324
$162,500.00

9230 Lagoon Place 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming condominium on the top floor!! 1 bedroom 1 bath!! In the desirable community of pine island ridge. Beautuful views and lots of natural light creating a great atmosphere. Residents enjoy full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10523984
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Poinciana Place 203, Davie, FL 33324
$179,500.00

9460 Poinciana Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely condo located in the well sort after community of Pine Island Ridge. Impact windows (except for the enclosed terrace), A/C 2023, quartz countertops in the kitchen, tankless hot wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540062
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 Poinciana Place 101, Davie, FL 33324
$199,999.00

9440 Poinciana Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with Lake Views in Pine Island Ridge!Priced attractively, this 1,100 sq. ft. first floor unit offers a bright and open floor plan with tile flooring throughout. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545998
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 82nd Avenue 108, Davie, FL 33324
$184,999.00

2451 82nd Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2/2 first floor unit with stunning water views! This turn key home boasts a super modern kitchen, brand new flooring, and a spacious, light filled layout. Experience peaceful and sere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554320
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9410 Poinciana Place 108, Davie, FL 33324
$197,500.00

9410 Poinciana Place 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated first floor 2/2 condo offering 1,100 sq ft of bright living space in the highly desirable Pine Island Ridge in Davie. This move in ready home features tile and new vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554998
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8141 24th Court 108, Davie, FL 33324
$197,000.00 ($192.95 / sqft )

8141 24th Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and spacious first floor corner unit apartment. Building is directly across the parking lot from the pool and tennis court. Community offers Washer and dryer on the second floor along with extra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151775
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice