2318 Coolidge Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10491512 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2318 Coolidge Street
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $589,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 430
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0285 / -80.1541
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Park 4 19 B
  • Elementary School: Oakridge
  • Middle School: Attucks
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Hollywood Beach Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    great area close to everything,, 2/1 main house with wood floors, central a/c, gas tankless water heater, gas stove, outside shower. fenced in yard with carport. back house has 2 rental units ,both are vacant was being used as AIRBNB,, great rental area. with parking in rear .two gas bills, 2 septic tanks, 1 water bill.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD PARK 4-19 B LOT 20 BLK 33
  • Parcel Number: 514209055460
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RM-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1107 15th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$680,000.00 ($407.92 / sqft )

1107 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!!! MOVE IN READY FULLY RENOVATED corner lot home in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in East Hollywood! Home is on oversized 8,200+SqFt Lot East of US 1 across the street from 3 Newly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019842
  2. Provided by Alto Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 25th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$625,000.00 ($254.58 / sqft )

1520 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime investment opportunity in Hollywood featuring a versatile 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property with a pool on a 6,759 Sq Ft lot. The property is zoned for multiple typologies including apartment build

  1. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023157
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Jefferson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$620,000.00 ($343.11 / sqft )

1603 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifuly updated 3BD/2BA corner home in the desirable Hollywood Lakes area, east of US 1! This bright and inviting home features impact windows and doors, an updated kitchen with granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027346
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1743 Adams Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$574,000.00

1743 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated owner, price reduction; no hoa; location east of us 1; close proximity to hollywood beach; under air area: 1,450 sqft. Legal 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with permits (tax records show 2/1); 3rd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536237
  2. Provided by First Int'l Financial Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1928 Adams Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$565,000.00

1928 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price increase to make room for new roof. Motivated Seller!! 2 2 bedroom/1 bath units 6/10ths of a mile to Downtown Hollywood and Young Circle Park, approximately 1 mile to the beach. Whether you are

  1. MLSID: F10539787
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1934 Washington Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$579,000.00 ($376.71 / sqft )

1934 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Parkside home in one of Hollywood's most walkable and centrally located neighborhoods, just blocks from Downtown, ArtsPark at Young Circle, restaurants, and nightlife, and less than 2 miles t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545728
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 23rd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$669,000.00

1923 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Find In The Heart Of Hollywood. POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING!!! Gorgeous Duplex With Brand New Roof located Minutes ToThe Beach And Downtown Hollywood. Building Sits On Nearly Quarter Acre Lot E

  1. MLSID: F10552025
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Roosevelt Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$569,000.00

1835 Roosevelt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile single family home in desirable East Hollywood! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this property is uniquely split into two separate unitsa 2 bed/2 bath main living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554635
  2. Provided by DeBianchi Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 Sheridan Street 1-2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$645,000.00 ($383.02 / sqft )

1914 Sheridan Street 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent income producing property in a prime Hollywood location! The property offers a functional layout, ample parking, and strong rental appeal in a high demand area. Ideally situated near shop

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163651
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1626 Tyler Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$690,000.00 ($353.30 / sqft )

1626 Tyler Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a highly desirable Hollywood location! Situated just about 2 miles from the beach, this property offers convenient access to some of the area's new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002038
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice