811 Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10447621 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 811 Broadway
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $469,975
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 686
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5779 / -80.0568
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Greynolds Highlands
  • Provided by: Matthew L. Wohl, Lic. R.E. Brk
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EASY TO SHOW! Wonderful Pool Home. Clean & Fresh 2 bed / 1 bath. Terrazzo Floors throughout living area. Niceopen kitchen. Covered parking. Seperate laundry room. Newer Central Air conditioner. Large detached CBS Room / Artist Studio / Bodega / Storage. Beautiful private backyard that revolves around pavered pool area. Nice sized front & back yards irrigated by well water.FCIL DE MOSTRAR! Maravillosa casa con piscina. Limpia y fresca. 2 habitaciones y 1 bao. Pisos de terrazo. Bonita cocina abierta. Estacionamiento cubierto. Lavandera independiente. Aire acondicionado central nuevo. Gran sala CBS independiente/estudio de artista/bodega/almacenamiento. Hermoso patio trasero privado que gira alrededor del rea de la piscina pavimentada. Patios delantero y trasero de buen tamao Maravillosa casa con piscina. FCIL DE MOSTRAR! 2 habitaciones y 1 bao limpios y frescos. Pisos de terrazo en toda la sala de estar. Bonita cocina abierta. Estacionamiento cubierto. Lavandera independiente. Aire acondicionado central nuevo. Amplio estudio/bodega/almacenaje independiente de CBS Artist. Hermoso patio trasero privado que gira alrededor del rea de la piscina pavimentada. Patios delantero y trasero de buen tamao irrigados con agua de pozo. Patio trasero con csped artificial de fcil mantenimiento. Vecindario agradable y tranquilo. Esta propiedad actualmente est alquilada por inquilinos muy amigables, a largo plazo y de mes a mes. Los inquilinos pagan $2475 mensuales. Los inquilinos estn felices de quedarse o la propiedad puede entregarse vaca.Tome la I 95 hasta Lantana Road en Lantana (salida 61). Siga 1,4 millas hacia el este por Lantana Rd. hasta el semforo en N Broadway. Gire a la derecha (sur) en Broadway. Casa gris estar del lado derecho.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Other
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: GREYNOLDS HIGHLANDS REPL N 3.37 FT OF LT 2, LT 3 & S 3.26 FT OF LT 4 BLK 26
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 40434503160260021
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: R15 (cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 431 Pensacola Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$460,000.00 ($337.74 / sqft )

431 Pensacola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious patioan excellent investment opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158718
  2. Provided by Elite Vision Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2705 Park Drive, Lantana, FL 33462
$465,000.00 ($242.19 / sqft )

2705 Park Drive More Like This

CBS singlefamily home with no HOA on a spacious quarteracre lot and an oversized backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or future upgrades. This bright 3bed, 2bath home offers abundant storage a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021921
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3344 Vagabond Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$549,000.00 ($244.22 / sqft )

3344 Vagabond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this thoughtfully updated 3BD/2BA single family residence in Hypoluxo Village with NO HOA. This light filled home features a 2025 Roof, full hurricane protection with 2017 Impact Glass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022313
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Villa Circle, Atlantis, FL 33462
$475,000.00 ($276.81 / sqft )

103 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable community of Atlantis, Florida. This inviting home features a renovated kitchen with modern finishes, perfect for both every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022499
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3390 Artesian Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$485,000.00 ($303.13 / sqft )

3390 Artesian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that blends comfort and functionality. This home features a brand new 2026 Roof. With a spacious layout, this home features a bright l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022837
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Cypress Key Circle, Atlantis, FL 33462
$540,000.00 ($202.10 / sqft )

652 Cypress Key Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

652 Cypress Key Circle villa offers privacy and space, with 3 full bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2,110 square feet of under air living space. Set in an oversized, hedged backyard with 2,110 SF of under

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025982
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3344 Plaza Place, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$540,000.00 ($377.62 / sqft )

3344 Plaza Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and versatile property located in a quiet no HOA neighborhood, conveniently close to schools, shopping, major roads, Boynton Beach Mall, and I 95, with the beach just a short drive away. Ori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027267
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Minnesota Street, Lantana, FL 33462
$496,900.00 ($202.57 / sqft )

806 Minnesota Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*NEW ROOF**NO HOA, renovated large single family home very close to the intracoastal and ocean. Spacious yard with a very large pool. Very few homes of this size become available in this area. Convert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098523
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6058 Bania Wood Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$429,000.00 ($215.80 / sqft )

6058 Bania Wood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms 2 Story Single Family Home in Lake Worth, low HOA Fees, Contain + two extra bedrooms Added, fenced where you can enjoy indoor outdoor living in the privacy of you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142954
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Caribb Way, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$529,999.00 ($239.49 / sqft )

3119 Caribb Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your ideal retreat! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom haven showcases an inviting open concept layout, perfect for unwinding and hosting guests. Situated in a non HOA community, mere minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158735
  2. Provided by All County Coastal Mgmt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice